🐻⬇️🏀

Pape N'Diaye

Pape N'Diaye

Team: Xavier
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 64 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
64 11.7 2.6 3.2 0.2 0.2 1.0 0.3 1.9 4.9 55.0% 41.4% 76.7%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 28.7 minutes, 108.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
+0.20 1409 28 105 +15 +7.5 +20.9

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → +15.43 (#984) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.38 | Poss 105 More → +0.20 (#1409) SE 5.38 | Poss 105
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off +0.65 | Def +0.51 More → +1.16 (#591) Off +0.65 | Def +0.51
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +7.5 | PM/40 +20.9 More → +13.85 (#1234) PM/G +7.5 | PM/40 +20.9

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

6/9 FG (66.7%), 12 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
83%5/6 50%1/2 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -32.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league4/5 (80.0%), +15.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 5 6 83.3 64.5 +18.8 66.7
Paint (non-RA) 1 2 50.0 45.2 +4.8 22.2
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 34.1 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 1 0.0 32.8 -32.8 11.1
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 33.6 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 64 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Kansas State 2 14.5 10.0 6.0 0.5 0.0 1.0 1.5 4.5 11.5 66.7% 0.0% 100.0% 79.9 66.7
2025-2026 NCAAM Xavier 29 9.3 2.0 2.3 0.2 0.2 1.0 0.2 1.6 4.0 46.8% 42.9% 55.6% 56.9 56.4
2025-2026 NCAAM Calumet College Crimson Wave 1 26.0 2.0 5.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 3.0 25.0% - - 25.0 25.0
2024-2025 NCAAM UNLV 32 13.1 2.7 3.7 0.1 0.1 1.1 0.4 1.9 5.4 61.7% 42.9% 76.9% 66.2 64.2

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 64 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 64 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-06vsCal State NorthridgeW95-78111-10-00-04001224.0-0.3
2026-11-03vsSouth Dakota State JL66-68185-80-18-8810111819.0+10.3