🐻⬇️🏀

Sebastian Wilkins

Sebastian Wilkins

Team: Duke
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 21.0 5.0 6.5 2.0 2.5 0.5 1.5 3.5 11.5 42.9% 0.0% 50.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 42.3 minutes, 145.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
+0.64 1030 42 141 +36 +18.0 +34.0

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -20.18 (#2853) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.22 | Poss 142 More → +0.64 (#1030) SE 5.22 | Poss 142
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off +0.41 | Def +0.68 More → +1.09 (#642) Off +0.41 | Def +0.68
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +18.0 | PM/40 +34.0 More → +24.71 (#676) PM/G +18.0 | PM/40 +34.0

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

3/7 FG (42.9%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
75%3/4 0%0/2 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league2/4 (50.0%), -14.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.9 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 3 4 75.0 64.5 +10.5 57.1
Paint (non-RA) 0 2 0.0 45.2 -45.2 28.6
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.9 -36.9 14.3
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 34.1 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 33.6 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Duke 2 21.0 5.0 6.5 2.0 2.5 0.5 1.5 3.5 11.5 42.9% 0.0% 50.0% 47.5 42.9

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-05vsCoastal Carolina ChaW113-52231-30-02-6113111416.0+6.5
2026-11-02vsArmy Black KnightsW84-50192-40-12-22140267.0-0.4