Tyler Kropp
Team: Northwestern
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 12.1 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 3.2 | 41.5% | 25.0% | 92.3% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 26 games, 300.6 minutes, 1013.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.99 | 2572 | 300 | 1013 | -21 | -0.8 | -2.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.99 (#2572) | SE 2.84 | Poss 1014 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.99 (#2572) | Off -0.33 | Def -0.66 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -2.07 (#2613) | PM/G -0.8 | PM/40 -2.8 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 10.649 (#577) | Vec (+0.35, -1.15) | Norm 1.20 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.50 (#2195) | Pts For +1.50 | Prevent +3.41 | Net +4.91 | Min 370 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +3.41 (#1417) | Pts For +1.50 | Prevent +3.41 | Net +4.91 | Min 370 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +4.91 (#1755) | Pts For +1.50 | Prevent +3.41 | Net +4.91 | Min 370 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -1.24 (#3285) | OReb% -1.24 | DReb% -1.31 | Min 370 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -1.31 (#3669) | OReb% -1.24 | DReb% -1.31 | Min 370 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +3.34 (#458) | Ast For +3.34 | Prevent -1.28 | Net +2.07 | Min 370 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.28 (#3726) | Ast For +3.34 | Prevent -1.28 | Net +2.07 | Min 370 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +2.07 (#1372) | Ast For +3.34 | Prevent -1.28 | Net +2.07 | Min 370 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.53 (#3015) | 3PM For -0.53 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.40 | Min 370 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.13 (#2318) | 3PM For -0.53 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.40 | Min 370 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.40 (#2931) | 3PM For -0.53 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.40 | Min 370 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.30 (#2752) | Stocks For -0.30 | Prevent +1.79 | Net +1.49 | Min 370 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.79 (#584) | Stocks For -0.30 | Prevent +1.79 | Net +1.49 | Min 370 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.49 (#1202) | Stocks For -0.30 | Prevent +1.79 | Net +1.49 | Min 370 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +1.47 (#932) | TOV For +1.47 | Prevent +1.34 | Net +2.81 | Min 370 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +1.34 (#721) | TOV For +1.47 | Prevent +1.34 | Net +2.81 | Min 370 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +2.81 (#498) | TOV For +1.47 | Prevent +1.34 | Net +2.81 | Min 370 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
0/5 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 40.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 20.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 20.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 20.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Washington State | 1 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Northwestern | 31 | 11.9 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 44.2% | 27.3% | 92.3% | 53.7 | 46.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 32 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | L | 61-76 | 17 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |