🐻⬇️🏀

Leroy IV

Leroy IV

Team: Tarleton State
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
24 22.7 6.7 3.6 1.5 2.1 0.0 0.8 5.5 7.5 42.4% 29.0% 68.2%

Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 6 games, 97.2 minutes, 340.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 6 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
+0.10 1635 97 340 +18 +3.0 +7.4

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2025-2026

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 3.50 | Poss 341 More → +0.10 (#1635) SE 3.50 | Poss 341
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off +0.66 | Def -0.56 More → +0.10 (#1635) Off +0.66 | Def -0.56
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +3.0 | PM/40 +7.4 More → +5.28 (#683) PM/G +3.0 | PM/40 +7.4
Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. Pts For +2.43 | Prevent +5.64 | Net +8.08 | Min 475 More → +2.43 (#1838) Pts For +2.43 | Prevent +5.64 | Net +8.08 | Min 475
Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. Pts For +2.43 | Prevent +5.64 | Net +8.08 | Min 475 More → +5.64 (#764) Pts For +2.43 | Prevent +5.64 | Net +8.08 | Min 475
Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. Pts For +2.43 | Prevent +5.64 | Net +8.08 | Min 475 More → +8.08 (#1079) Pts For +2.43 | Prevent +5.64 | Net +8.08 | Min 475
Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. OReb% -0.82 | DReb% +0.96 | Min 475 More → -0.82 (#3054) OReb% -0.82 | DReb% +0.96 | Min 475
Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. OReb% -0.82 | DReb% +0.96 | Min 475 More → +0.96 (#2126) OReb% -0.82 | DReb% +0.96 | Min 475
Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. Ast For -1.29 | Prevent +1.79 | Net +0.50 | Min 475 More → -1.29 (#3573) Ast For -1.29 | Prevent +1.79 | Net +0.50 | Min 475
Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. Ast For -1.29 | Prevent +1.79 | Net +0.50 | Min 475 More → +1.79 (#1008) Ast For -1.29 | Prevent +1.79 | Net +0.50 | Min 475
Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. Ast For -1.29 | Prevent +1.79 | Net +0.50 | Min 475 More → +0.50 (#2427) Ast For -1.29 | Prevent +1.79 | Net +0.50 | Min 475
Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. 3PM For -2.67 | Prevent +0.72 | Net -1.95 | Min 475 More → -2.67 (#4366) 3PM For -2.67 | Prevent +0.72 | Net -1.95 | Min 475
Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. 3PM For -2.67 | Prevent +0.72 | Net -1.95 | Min 475 More → +0.72 (#1272) 3PM For -2.67 | Prevent +0.72 | Net -1.95 | Min 475
Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. 3PM For -2.67 | Prevent +0.72 | Net -1.95 | Min 475 More → -1.95 (#4020) 3PM For -2.67 | Prevent +0.72 | Net -1.95 | Min 475
Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. Stocks For +2.60 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +2.26 | Min 475 More → +2.60 (#375) Stocks For +2.60 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +2.26 | Min 475
Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. Stocks For +2.60 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +2.26 | Min 475 More → -0.34 (#3186) Stocks For +2.60 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +2.26 | Min 475
Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. Stocks For +2.60 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +2.26 | Min 475 More → +2.26 (#777) Stocks For +2.60 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +2.26 | Min 475
Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. TOV For -0.57 | Prevent +5.18 | Net +4.61 | Min 475 More → -0.57 (#3455) TOV For -0.57 | Prevent +5.18 | Net +4.61 | Min 475
Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. TOV For -0.57 | Prevent +5.18 | Net +4.61 | Min 475 More → +5.18 (#25) TOV For -0.57 | Prevent +5.18 | Net +4.61 | Min 475
Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. TOV For -0.57 | Prevent +5.18 | Net +4.61 | Min 475 More → +4.61 (#186) TOV For -0.57 | Prevent +5.18 | Net +4.61 | Min 475

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

10/21 FG (47.6%), 24 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
75%3/4 60%3/5 0%0/1 0%0/1 50%1/2 33%1/3 40%2/5
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +65.9 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league2/3 (66.7%), +21.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league1/2 (50.0%), -14.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.9 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +63.1 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 3 4 75.0 64.5 +10.5 19.0
Paint (non-RA) 3 5 60.0 45.2 +14.8 23.8
Mid-range left 0 1 0.0 36.6 -36.6 4.8
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.5 -36.5 4.8
Right corner 3 1 2 50.0 36.9 +13.1 9.5
Above-break 3 left 1 3 33.3 34.1 -0.8 14.3
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 2 5 40.0 33.6 +6.4 23.8

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Tarleton State 2 34.5 16.0 8.0 3.5 2.0 0.0 1.5 10.5 17.5 47.6% 36.4% 61.5% 59.9 57.1
2025-2026 NCAAM Tarleton State 22 21.6 5.8 3.2 1.3 2.1 0.0 0.8 5.0 6.6 41.4% 27.5% 71.0% 51.3 47.7

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 24 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-06@San Diego TorerosL90-96385-102-67-11621031915.0-
2026-11-02vsCameron AggiesW86-60315-112-51-21053001320.0-