Niccolo Moretti
Team: Florida Atlantic
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 86 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.6% | 32.5% | 70.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 27 games, 703.6 minutes, 2505.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.67 | 2266 | 703 | 2505 | +4 | +0.1 | +0.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.67 (#2266) | SE 2.24 | Poss 2506 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.67 (#2266) | Off -0.55 | Def -0.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.16 (#1936) | PM/G +0.1 | PM/40 +0.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -0.11 (#2854) | Pts For -0.11 | Prevent +5.94 | Net +5.83 | Min 865 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +5.94 (#717) | Pts For -0.11 | Prevent +5.94 | Net +5.83 | Min 865 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +5.83 (#1542) | Pts For -0.11 | Prevent +5.94 | Net +5.83 | Min 865 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +2.50 (#1102) | OReb% +2.50 | DReb% +6.46 | Min 865 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +6.46 (#145) | OReb% +2.50 | DReb% +6.46 | Min 865 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -2.28 (#4083) | Ast For -2.28 | Prevent +2.92 | Net +0.64 | Min 865 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.92 (#472) | Ast For -2.28 | Prevent +2.92 | Net +0.64 | Min 865 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.64 (#2337) | Ast For -2.28 | Prevent +2.92 | Net +0.64 | Min 865 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -1.62 (#4011) | 3PM For -1.62 | Prevent +1.92 | Net +0.30 | Min 865 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +1.92 (#316) | 3PM For -1.62 | Prevent +1.92 | Net +0.30 | Min 865 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.30 (#2191) | 3PM For -1.62 | Prevent +1.92 | Net +0.30 | Min 865 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.55 (#3054) | Stocks For -0.55 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.35 | Min 865 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.19 (#2311) | Stocks For -0.55 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.35 | Min 865 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.35 (#2892) | Stocks For -0.55 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.35 | Min 865 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -1.21 (#3982) | TOV For -1.21 | Prevent -2.04 | Net -3.25 | Min 865 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -2.04 (#4140) | TOV For -1.21 | Prevent -2.04 | Net -3.25 | Min 865 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -3.25 (#4354) | TOV For -1.21 | Prevent -2.04 | Net -3.25 | Min 865 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
3/4 FG (75.0%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 50.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 86 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Lamar | 1 | 25.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 75.0% | - | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Florida Atlantic | 33 | 26.2 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 46.5% | 26.7% | 67.2% | 54.6 | 50.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Florida Atlantic | 34 | 22.1 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 5.1 | 7.0 | 42.8% | 34.8% | 75.9% | 54.4 | 49.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Illinois | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 66.7% | 66.7% | 64.3% | 74.3 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 86 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 1 of 86 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Schreiner Mountainee | W | 124-62 | 25 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |