Kiyan Anthony
Team: Syracuse
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 18.9 | 8.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 40.0% | 25.3% | 64.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 24 games, 399.5 minutes, 1380.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.57 | 4059 | 399 | 1380 | -93 | -3.9 | -9.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.57 (#4059) | SE 2.63 | Poss 1381 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.57 (#4059) | Off -1.18 | Def -1.39 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -6.74 (#3585) | PM/G -3.9 | PM/40 -9.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -3.631 (#1668) | Vec (-1.72, -0.60) | Norm 1.82 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +4.14 (#1300) | Pts For +4.14 | Prevent +4.21 | Net +8.35 | Min 541 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +4.21 (#1115) | Pts For +4.14 | Prevent +4.21 | Net +8.35 | Min 541 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +8.35 (#1028) | Pts For +4.14 | Prevent +4.21 | Net +8.35 | Min 541 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +0.58 (#2198) | OReb% +0.58 | DReb% -0.47 | Min 541 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -0.47 (#3199) | OReb% +0.58 | DReb% -0.47 | Min 541 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.33 (#2799) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +0.67 | Min 541 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +1.00 (#1592) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +0.67 | Min 541 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.67 (#2315) | Ast For -0.33 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +0.67 | Min 541 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.71 (#3263) | 3PM For -0.71 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +0.34 | Min 541 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +1.06 (#881) | 3PM For -0.71 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +0.34 | Min 541 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.34 (#2129) | 3PM For -0.71 | Prevent +1.06 | Net +0.34 | Min 541 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +3.45 (#169) | Stocks For +3.45 | Prevent +1.32 | Net +4.77 | Min 541 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.32 (#904) | Stocks For +3.45 | Prevent +1.32 | Net +4.77 | Min 541 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +4.77 (#205) | Stocks For +3.45 | Prevent +1.32 | Net +4.77 | Min 541 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +1.18 (#1175) | TOV For +1.18 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +1.54 | Min 541 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.36 (#1629) | TOV For +1.18 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +1.54 | Min 541 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.54 (#1073) | TOV For +1.18 | Prevent +0.36 | Net +1.54 | Min 541 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
5/12 FG (41.7%), 12 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.6 | +61.4 | 8.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 8.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 33.6 | +6.4 | 41.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Syracuse | 1 | 25.0 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 11.0 | 41.7% | 25.0% | 83.3% | 58.1 | 50.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Syracuse | 29 | 18.7 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 39.9% | 25.4% | 62.8% | 49.3 | 44.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 30 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | New Haven Chargers | W | 74-58 | 25 | 5-12 | 2-8 | 5-6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11.0 | - |