Javon Jackson
Team: Murray State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 90 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93 | 22.0 | 11.1 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 9.1 | 5.3 | 41.0% | 34.6% | 83.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 25 games, 624.9 minutes, 2424.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.69 | 1205 | 624 | 2424 | -24 | -1.0 | -1.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.69 (#1205) | SE 2.86 | Poss 2425 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.69 (#1205) | Off +1.01 | Def -0.33 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -0.99 (#2322) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -1.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -3.918 (#1678) | Vec (+0.62, +2.07) | Norm 2.16 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +6.22 (#820) | Pts For +6.22 | Prevent -4.74 | Net +1.49 | Min 846 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -4.74 (#4023) | Pts For +6.22 | Prevent -4.74 | Net +1.49 | Min 846 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +1.49 (#2619) | Pts For +6.22 | Prevent -4.74 | Net +1.49 | Min 846 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +2.70 (#1013) | OReb% +2.70 | DReb% +0.17 | Min 846 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +0.17 (#2769) | OReb% +2.70 | DReb% +0.17 | Min 846 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.97 (#3937) | Ast For -1.97 | Prevent +1.02 | Net -0.95 | Min 846 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +1.02 (#1575) | Ast For -1.97 | Prevent +1.02 | Net -0.95 | Min 846 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.95 (#3314) | Ast For -1.97 | Prevent +1.02 | Net -0.95 | Min 846 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +1.33 (#956) | 3PM For +1.33 | Prevent +1.52 | Net +2.85 | Min 846 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +1.52 (#517) | 3PM For +1.33 | Prevent +1.52 | Net +2.85 | Min 846 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +2.85 (#432) | 3PM For +1.33 | Prevent +1.52 | Net +2.85 | Min 846 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.06 (#2228) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +1.59 | Net +1.64 | Min 846 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.59 (#708) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +1.59 | Net +1.64 | Min 846 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.64 (#1101) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +1.59 | Net +1.64 | Min 846 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.73 (#1624) | TOV For +0.73 | Prevent -1.29 | Net -0.56 | Min 846 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.29 (#3773) | TOV For +0.73 | Prevent -1.29 | Net -0.56 | Min 846 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.56 (#3112) | TOV For +0.73 | Prevent -1.29 | Net -0.56 | Min 846 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
185/432 FG (42.8%), 425 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 50 | 89 | 56.2 | 64.5 | -8.3 | 20.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 61 | 147 | 41.5 | 45.2 | -3.7 | 34.0 |
| Mid-range left | 7 | 23 | 30.4 | 36.6 | -6.2 | 5.3 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 38.6 | -13.6 | 1.9 |
| Mid-range right | 10 | 16 | 62.5 | 37.4 | +25.1 | 3.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 36.5 | +34.9 | 1.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 36.9 | +3.1 | 1.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 23 | 55 | 41.8 | 34.1 | +7.7 | 12.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 11 | 36 | 30.6 | 32.8 | -2.2 | 8.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 14 | 46 | 30.4 | 33.6 | -3.2 | 10.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 90 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Murray State | 33 | 25.6 | 16.5 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 13.1 | 7.3 | 42.8% | 36.9% | 85.5% | 55.1 | 49.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UIC | 31 | 25.5 | 11.6 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 9.9 | 5.7 | 38.2% | 30.6% | 81.6% | 51.1 | 44.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Utah State | 28 | 14.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 41.4% | 37.9% | 80.8% | 56.6 | 52.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Southern Nazarene Crimson Storm | 1 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.6 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 90 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 33 of 93 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-18 | @ | Nevada Wolf Pack | L | 75-89 | 35 | 5-12 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 79-92 | 32 | 12-25 | 2-6 | 4-6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 9.0 | +3.2 |
| 2026-03-01 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 78-87 | 23 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1.0 | +4.3 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 88-75 | 27 | 4-12 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4.0 | -2.3 |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 61-78 | 32 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -1.0 | -19.6 |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 70-87 | 32 | 7-17 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 10.0 | -8.5 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 74-72 | 33 | 9-16 | 1-6 | 3-3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-02-09 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 60-89 | 24 | 5-11 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2.0 | -16.0 |
| 2026-02-06 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 91-81 | 26 | 7-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 2.0 | -2.5 |
| 2026-02-03 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 81-74 | 35 | 4-13 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 14 | 7.0 | +8.7 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 86-103 | 24 | 4-16 | 1-7 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | -1.0 | -2.0 |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 65-70 | 27 | 6-16 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 4.0 | +2.8 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 76-81 | 28 | 4-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | +7.0 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 90-101 | 26 | 6-16 | 1-6 | 7-10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 8.0 | -5.1 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 85-81 | 28 | 6-13 | 2-4 | 7-7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 92-79 | 24 | 6-12 | 2-5 | 7-8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 13.0 | +7.0 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 79-69 | 26 | 8-16 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 12.0 | +5.4 |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 86-66 | 24 | 7-10 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 16.0 | +16.0 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 81-77 | 22 | 5-16 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 5.0 | -8.3 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 84-81 | 22 | 6-11 | 3-7 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 10.0 | +5.4 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 85-79 | 17 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 6-7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13.0 | +3.4 |
| 2025-12-18 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 81-72 | 20 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5.0 | +15.0 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Akron Zips | W | 115-100 | 24 | 9-13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 14.0 | +11.3 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | W | 81-68 | 23 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-12-02 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 84-52 | 17 | 3-11 | 2-5 | 6-7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | George Washington Re | W | 96-95 | 23 | 10-20 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 7.0 | -1.6 |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | McNeese Cowboys | L | 60-73 | 23 | 1-10 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4.0 | -6.2 |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 87-90 | 27 | 4-13 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2.0 | -12.8 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Little Rock Trojans | W | 89-68 | 21 | 4-11 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 99-79 | 27 | 6-14 | 3-6 | 8-9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 13.0 | +19.4 |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 91-102 | 24 | 8-14 | 2-3 | 8-8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 14.0 | +4.3 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Mississippi Valley S | W | 108-60 | 23 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 85-77 | 27 | 6-13 | 2-6 | 10-10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13.0 | - |