Hana Muhl
Team: Manhattan Jaspers
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126 | 20.5 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 38.4% | 28.6% | 83.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 22 games, 766.9 minutes, 2416.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.67 | 2846 | 762 | 2345 | +5 | +0.2 | +0.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.67 (#2846) | SE 3.05 | Poss 2345 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.67 (#2846) | Off -0.53 | Def -1.13 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.21 (#2182) | PM/G +0.2 | PM/40 +0.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -0.911 (#2887) | Vec (+3.65, -0.73) | Norm 3.72 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -4.72 (#3647) | Pts For -4.72 | Prevent +2.56 | Net -2.17 | Min 1035 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.56 (#1745) | Pts For -4.72 | Prevent +2.56 | Net -2.17 | Min 1035 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -2.17 (#2966) | Pts For -4.72 | Prevent +2.56 | Net -2.17 | Min 1035 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.75 (#1919) | OReb% +0.75 | DReb% +0.93 | Min 1035 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.93 (#2028) | OReb% +0.75 | DReb% +0.93 | Min 1035 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +4.15 (#330) | Ast For +4.15 | Prevent -1.84 | Net +2.31 | Min 1035 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -1.84 (#3845) | Ast For +4.15 | Prevent -1.84 | Net +2.31 | Min 1035 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +2.31 (#1239) | Ast For +4.15 | Prevent -1.84 | Net +2.31 | Min 1035 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -3.35 (#4326) | 3PM For -3.35 | Prevent +2.27 | Net -1.08 | Min 1035 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +2.27 (#196) | 3PM For -3.35 | Prevent +2.27 | Net -1.08 | Min 1035 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -1.08 (#3452) | 3PM For -3.35 | Prevent +2.27 | Net -1.08 | Min 1035 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.94 (#822) | Stocks For +1.94 | Prevent -0.80 | Net +1.14 | Min 1035 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.80 (#3397) | Stocks For +1.94 | Prevent -0.80 | Net +1.14 | Min 1035 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.14 (#1629) | Stocks For +1.94 | Prevent -0.80 | Net +1.14 | Min 1035 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.26 (#2896) | TOV For -0.26 | Prevent -0.94 | Net -1.20 | Min 1035 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.94 (#3068) | TOV For -0.26 | Prevent -0.94 | Net -1.20 | Min 1035 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -1.20 (#3210) | TOV For -0.26 | Prevent -0.94 | Net -1.20 | Min 1035 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
71/196 FG (36.2%), 153 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 31 | 57 | 54.4 | 58.6 | -4.2 | 29.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 24 | 62 | 38.7 | 40.9 | -2.2 | 31.6 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 14 | 14.3 | 32.4 | -18.1 | 7.1 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 35.8 | +4.2 | 2.6 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 31.8 | -17.5 | 3.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 33.0 | -8.0 | 4.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.6 | +67.4 | 0.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 21 | 28.6 | 30.7 | -2.1 | 10.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 30.4 | -20.4 | 5.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 11 | 9.1 | 30.9 | -21.8 | 5.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Manhattan Jaspers | 31 | 33.4 | 7.3 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 9.1 | 36.2% | 21.6% | 86.9% | 48.5 | 39.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Manhattan Jaspers | 28 | 28.4 | 6.5 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 5.7 | 7.9 | 37.5% | 28.8% | 83.3% | 50.0 | 44.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Ball State | 34 | 13.2 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 48.4% | 44.1% | 72.4% | 63.8 | 60.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Ball State | 33 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 36.8% | 17.6% | 83.3% | 47.4 | 40.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 31 of 126 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 43-59 | 37 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | -12.8 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 64-55 | 39 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 17.0 | +4.4 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 68-49 | 30 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | +7.2 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 59-65 | 38 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | -9.9 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 82-67 | 39 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 7-8 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 21.0 | +20.9 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 66-61 | 45 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 9 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 19.0 | -7.1 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 68-55 | 38 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 18.0 | +8.8 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 60-42 | 39 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 10.0 | -0.4 |
| 2026-02-08 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 72-91 | 34 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 13.0 | -24.8 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 60-71 | 31 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | -9.5 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 51-65 | 39 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | -15.3 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 50-52 | 35 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | +2.8 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 56-74 | 36 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6.0 | -3.4 |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 58-46 | 37 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15.0 | -3.0 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 54-76 | 31 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 12 | 1.0 | -8.8 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 68-59 | 37 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13.0 | -0.4 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 74-53 | 35 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | -6.1 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 69-43 | 28 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | +9.2 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 57-62 | 36 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12.0 | -14.3 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 60-45 | 37 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10.0 | -3.7 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 59-84 | 29 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | -2.7 |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 39-78 | 31 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9.0 | -12.9 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 54-71 | 34 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Columbia Lions | L | 38-84 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Liberty Flames | L | 56-68 | 30 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 52-59 | 37 | 6-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 62-65 | 28 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Air Force Falcons | L | 54-67 | 34 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 63-65 | 36 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 36-99 | 27 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | L | 38-56 | 22 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -3.0 | - |