Louella Allana
Team: Saint Peter's
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 118 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 118 | 30.2 | 3.8 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 30.4% | 28.9% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 26 games, 814.8 minutes, 2460.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.29 | 2541 | 811 | 2412 | -187 | -7.2 | -9.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.29 (#2541) | SE 2.82 | Poss 2413 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.29 (#2541) | Off -1.24 | Def -0.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -7.60 (#3615) | PM/G -7.2 | PM/40 -9.2 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -9.022 (#4939) | Vec (-1.14, -3.30) | Norm 3.49 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -15.65 (#4383) | Pts For -15.65 | Prevent -3.44 | Net -19.09 | Min 943 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -3.44 (#3590) | Pts For -15.65 | Prevent -3.44 | Net -19.09 | Min 943 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -19.09 (#4291) | Pts For -15.65 | Prevent -3.44 | Net -19.09 | Min 943 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -7.95 (#4288) | OReb% -7.95 | DReb% -6.65 | Min 943 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -6.65 (#4318) | OReb% -7.95 | DReb% -6.65 | Min 943 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -2.05 (#3808) | Ast For -2.05 | Prevent -4.01 | Net -6.06 | Min 943 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -4.01 (#4319) | Ast For -2.05 | Prevent -4.01 | Net -6.06 | Min 943 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -6.06 (#4272) | Ast For -2.05 | Prevent -4.01 | Net -6.06 | Min 943 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.53 (#1510) | 3PM For +0.53 | Prevent -2.94 | Net -2.41 | Min 943 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -2.94 (#4388) | 3PM For +0.53 | Prevent -2.94 | Net -2.41 | Min 943 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -2.41 (#4074) | 3PM For +0.53 | Prevent -2.94 | Net -2.41 | Min 943 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.44 (#1860) | Stocks For +0.44 | Prevent -1.37 | Net -0.93 | Min 943 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.37 (#3822) | Stocks For +0.44 | Prevent -1.37 | Net -0.93 | Min 943 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.93 (#3132) | Stocks For +0.44 | Prevent -1.37 | Net -0.93 | Min 943 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -1.40 (#3731) | TOV For -1.40 | Prevent +0.31 | Net -1.09 | Min 943 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.31 (#1866) | TOV For -1.40 | Prevent +0.31 | Net -1.09 | Min 943 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -1.09 (#3149) | TOV For -1.40 | Prevent +0.31 | Net -1.09 | Min 943 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
35/127 FG (27.6%), 90 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 58.6 | -22.9 | 11.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 8 | 15 | 53.3 | 40.9 | +12.4 | 11.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 3.1 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 35.8 | +14.2 | 3.1 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 4.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 33.0 | -18.7 | 5.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 32.6 | +7.4 | 3.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 32 | 18.8 | 30.7 | -11.9 | 25.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 30.4 | -7.3 | 10.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 8 | 27 | 29.6 | 30.9 | -1.3 | 21.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 118 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Saint Peter's | 30 | 31.4 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 4.7 | 27.0% | 22.9% | 75.0% | 36.6 | 34.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Saint Peter's | 30 | 36.4 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 26.3% | 24.4% | 50.0% | 34.7 | 34.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Robert Morris Colonials | 30 | 29.9 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 35.4% | 35.1% | 50.0% | 48.7 | 48.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Robert Morris Colonials | 28 | 22.6 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 35.3% | 35.2% | 75.0% | 48.8 | 47.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 118 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 30 of 118 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 34-47 | 36 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | -7.8 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 49-68 | 29 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | -7.3 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 45-48 | 34 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | +2.9 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 55-66 | 32 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | -14.6 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 30-62 | 23 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4.0 | +0.2 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 61-63 | 26 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | -2.7 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 42-40 | 27 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | -0.2 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 53-56 | 38 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6.0 | -3.6 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 62-75 | 38 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.0 | -4.9 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 73-61 | 35 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | +18.4 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 55-46 | 39 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.0 | +7.3 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 59-66 | 40 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 63-57 | 39 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11.0 | +11.3 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 47-74 | 31 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | -19.2 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 51-55 | 35 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | -5.8 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 62-84 | 29 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | +6.7 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 59-67 | 37 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 15.0 | +10.7 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 45-60 | 29 | 0-10 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -4.0 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 27-67 | 21 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -24.0 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 81-72 | 35 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | -2.0 | -5.1 |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 61-49 | 32 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | +1.5 |
| 2025-12-10 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 34-57 | 33 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | -0.3 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 38-66 | 27 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Army Black Knights | L | 43-65 | 33 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | -1.7 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | L | 39-57 | 30 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11.0 | -5.2 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Lehman Lightning | W | 83-31 | 23 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.0 | +17.4 |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | L | 33-81 | 29 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -5.0 | -25.3 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | L | 58-76 | 34 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10.0 | -8.9 |
| 2025-11-10 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 56-70 | 31 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 39-88 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -6.0 | - |