Kayla Rolph
Team: Boston College
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | 21.9 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 41.4% | 31.7% | 71.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 26 games, 689.1 minutes, 2333.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.56 | 4017 | 689 | 2333 | -318 | -12.2 | -18.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -3.56 (#4017) | SE 2.77 | Poss 2334 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -3.56 (#4017) | Off -1.67 | Def -1.89 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -13.63 (#4354) | PM/G -12.2 | PM/40 -18.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -2.434 (#3202) | Vec (+1.93, -1.22) | Norm 2.28 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -1.41 (#2894) | Pts For -1.41 | Prevent -16.06 | Net -17.47 | Min 861 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -16.06 (#4419) | Pts For -1.41 | Prevent -16.06 | Net -17.47 | Min 861 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -17.47 (#4255) | Pts For -1.41 | Prevent -16.06 | Net -17.47 | Min 861 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -4.43 (#3965) | OReb% -4.43 | DReb% -6.25 | Min 861 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -6.25 (#4290) | OReb% -4.43 | DReb% -6.25 | Min 861 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.37 (#3460) | Ast For -1.37 | Prevent -6.53 | Net -7.90 | Min 861 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -6.53 (#4418) | Ast For -1.37 | Prevent -6.53 | Net -7.90 | Min 861 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -7.90 (#4375) | Ast For -1.37 | Prevent -6.53 | Net -7.90 | Min 861 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.84 (#1174) | 3PM For +0.84 | Prevent -3.01 | Net -2.16 | Min 861 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -3.01 (#4393) | 3PM For +0.84 | Prevent -3.01 | Net -2.16 | Min 861 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -2.16 (#3990) | 3PM For +0.84 | Prevent -3.01 | Net -2.16 | Min 861 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -4.79 (#4362) | Stocks For -4.79 | Prevent +1.95 | Net -2.84 | Min 861 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.95 (#686) | Stocks For -4.79 | Prevent +1.95 | Net -2.84 | Min 861 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -2.84 (#3941) | Stocks For -4.79 | Prevent +1.95 | Net -2.84 | Min 861 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +3.98 (#318) | TOV For +3.98 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +3.79 | Min 861 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.18 (#2402) | TOV For +3.98 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +3.79 | Min 861 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +3.79 (#638) | TOV For +3.98 | Prevent -0.18 | Net +3.79 | Min 861 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
87/229 FG (38.0%), 210 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 17 | 33 | 51.5 | 58.6 | -7.1 | 14.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 19 | 40 | 47.5 | 40.9 | +6.6 | 17.5 |
| Mid-range left | 6 | 15 | 40.0 | 32.4 | +7.6 | 6.6 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 35.8 | +44.2 | 2.2 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 31.8 | -2.4 | 7.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 33.0 | +12.5 | 4.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 32.6 | -20.1 | 3.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 17 | 55 | 30.9 | 30.7 | +0.2 | 24.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 19 | 21.1 | 30.4 | -9.3 | 8.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 26 | 34.6 | 30.9 | +3.7 | 11.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Boston College | 31 | 27.8 | 7.4 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 7.4 | 5.6 | 38.0% | 31.7% | 65.4% | 47.6 | 46.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | William & Mary | 35 | 24.3 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 5.7 | 6.2 | 46.0% | 33.7% | 82.6% | 55.9 | 54.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | William & Mary | 29 | 15.8 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 3.3 | 4.2 | 42.1% | 28.1% | 70.8% | 50.2 | 46.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | William & Mary | 30 | 19.0 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 39.7% | 30.0% | 69.2% | 47.9 | 44.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 123 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 31 of 125 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 65-90 | 35 | 5-10 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | -6.9 |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 65-79 | 26 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | -0.1 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | SMU Mustangs | W | 77-59 | 26 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9.0 | +9.0 |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | Miami Hurricanes | L | 70-82 | 26 | 6-11 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6.0 | -6.2 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 76-85 | 31 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | -2.7 |
| 2026-02-08 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 59-83 | 32 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Syracuse Orange | L | 59-93 | 28 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | -12.4 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | L | 60-70 | 27 | 0-6 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | +2.3 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | L | 84-106 | 21 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | -5.1 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 56-85 | 22 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | -11.8 |
| 2026-01-18 | vs | California Golden Be | L | 58-73 | 28 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3.0 | -5.1 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | L | 52-77 | 29 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.0 | -12.9 |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 56-78 | 25 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | -5.8 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | L | 60-94 | 26 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | -8.2 |
| 2026-01-04 | vs | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 61-64 | 30 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | -22.8 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 49-100 | 23 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | -13.6 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | L | 39-90 | 30 | 1-8 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | -33.5 |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | L | 67-73 | 25 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | -16.6 |
| 2025-12-09 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 71-80 | 27 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | +8.2 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 55-81 | 26 | 1-7 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | -17.1 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 49-76 | 28 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 77-82 | 34 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | +1.6 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | James Madison Dukes | L | 53-73 | 33 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | +2.6 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 77-72 | 31 | 4-14 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 13.0 | -13.7 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 52-61 | 35 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 15.0 | +2.5 |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Harvard Crimson | L | 65-72 | 26 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | -2.9 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 61-70 | 32 | 3-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | -14.7 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 92-52 | 17 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | +9.2 |
| 2025-11-09 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 82-53 | 23 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-11-06 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 69-57 | 25 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 71-72 | 34 | 6-7 | 3-4 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9.0 | - |