🐻⬇️🏀

Kalu Anya

Kalu Anya

Team: Saint Louis
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 84 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
85 26.8 7.9 7.0 2.0 1.0 0.9 2.0 6.0 10.9 52.5% 24.5% 45.6%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 27.6 minutes, 99.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-1.01 2685 27 97 +1 +0.5 +1.4

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -33.84 (#3274) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.41 | Poss 98 More → -1.01 (#2685) SE 5.41 | Poss 98
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.62 | Def -0.46 More → -1.08 (#2931) Off -0.62 | Def -0.46
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +0.5 | PM/40 +1.4 More → +1.01 (#2033) PM/G +0.5 | PM/40 +1.4

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

2/5 FG (40.0%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
100%2/2 0%0/1 0%0/1 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -36.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 2 2 100.0 64.5 +35.5 40.0
Paint (non-RA) 0 1 0.0 45.2 -45.2 20.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.5 -36.5 20.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 34.1 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 1 0.0 33.6 -33.6 20.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 84 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Virginia 2 13.5 2.0 0.5 2.5 0.0 0.0 0.5 2.5 2.0 40.0% 0.0% 0.0% 36.8 40.0
2024-2025 NCAAM Saint Louis 34 27.7 6.5 7.5 2.5 1.1 1.0 1.5 4.8 12.4 60.5% 12.5% 31.6% 56.8 61.1
2023-2024 NCAAM Brown 31 27.5 9.6 7.4 1.7 1.2 1.0 2.3 7.5 11.1 47.2% 26.7% 51.4% 50.9 48.9
2022-2023 NCAAM Brown 18 25.2 8.2 6.2 1.6 0.7 0.7 2.4 6.1 8.8 52.7% 60.0% 50.9% 54.8 54.1

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 84 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 85 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-06vsNortheastern HuskiesW97-72121-20-10-10200022.0-3.2
2026-11-03vsDrexel DragonsW89-60151-30-10-01300122.0-7.7