Braeden Carrington
Team: Wisconsin
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 112 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115 | 21.4 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 5.5 | 6.2 | 36.7% | 34.2% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 32 games, 535.1 minutes, 2075.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.30 | 1487 | 535 | 2075 | +73 | +2.3 | +5.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.30 (#1487) | SE 2.29 | Poss 2075 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.30 (#1487) | Off +0.34 | Def -0.04 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +3.52 (#1004) | PM/G +2.3 | PM/40 +5.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 16.211 (#371) | Vec (+4.81, -1.01) | Norm 4.92 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +13.25 (#165) | Pts For +13.25 | Prevent +2.64 | Net +15.88 | Min 612 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.64 (#1709) | Pts For +13.25 | Prevent +2.64 | Net +15.88 | Min 612 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +15.88 (#368) | Pts For +13.25 | Prevent +2.64 | Net +15.88 | Min 612 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.25 (#2744) | OReb% -0.25 | DReb% +0.62 | Min 612 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.62 (#2416) | OReb% -0.25 | DReb% +0.62 | Min 612 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +4.04 (#305) | Ast For +4.04 | Prevent +0.52 | Net +4.57 | Min 612 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.52 (#2128) | Ast For +4.04 | Prevent +0.52 | Net +4.57 | Min 612 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +4.57 (#501) | Ast For +4.04 | Prevent +0.52 | Net +4.57 | Min 612 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +6.11 (#13) | 3PM For +6.11 | Prevent -1.08 | Net +5.03 | Min 612 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.08 (#3910) | 3PM For +6.11 | Prevent -1.08 | Net +5.03 | Min 612 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +5.03 (#68) | 3PM For +6.11 | Prevent -1.08 | Net +5.03 | Min 612 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.22 (#2010) | Stocks For +0.22 | Prevent +2.44 | Net +2.66 | Min 612 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +2.44 (#314) | Stocks For +0.22 | Prevent +2.44 | Net +2.66 | Min 612 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.66 (#633) | Stocks For +0.22 | Prevent +2.44 | Net +2.66 | Min 612 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +3.09 (#240) | TOV For +3.09 | Prevent -0.95 | Net +2.14 | Min 612 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.95 (#3492) | TOV For +3.09 | Prevent -0.95 | Net +2.14 | Min 612 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +2.14 (#774) | TOV For +3.09 | Prevent -0.95 | Net +2.14 | Min 612 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
5/9 FG (55.6%), 13 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 22.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 36.5 | +63.5 | 22.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 34.1 | +65.9 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 22.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 112 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 1 | 31.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 55.6% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 75.9 | 72.2 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 34 | 18.0 | 8.3 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 6.1 | 5.9 | 40.8% | 40.1% | 77.2% | 60.8 | 57.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Tulsa | 29 | 26.8 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 5.9 | 8.6 | 35.1% | 33.6% | 73.2% | 53.4 | 48.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Minnesota | 29 | 21.0 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 4.5 | 4.6 | 34.4% | 22.1% | 77.1% | 45.8 | 40.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Minnesota | 22 | 20.0 | 5.9 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 5.1 | 5.1 | 32.7% | 33.3% | 71.8% | 49.9 | 45.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 112 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 115 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 75-68 | 31 | 5-9 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15.0 | - |