Lizzie Holder
Team: Navy Midshipmen
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 34.3% | 16.7% | 41.4% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 21 games, 137.5 minutes, 441.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.93 | 1108 | 137 | 434 | +39 | +1.9 | +11.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.93 (#1108) | SE 3.24 | Poss 435 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.93 (#1108) | Off -0.11 | Def +1.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +8.83 (#679) | PM/G +1.9 | PM/40 +11.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 1.176 (#2530) | Vec (-2.77, +0.79) | Norm 2.88 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +1.40 (#2083) | Pts For +1.40 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +2.02 | Min 151 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.62 (#2503) | Pts For +1.40 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +2.02 | Min 151 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +2.02 (#2224) | Pts For +1.40 | Prevent +0.62 | Net +2.02 | Min 151 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -0.56 (#2708) | OReb% -0.56 | DReb% +0.36 | Min 151 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +0.36 (#2443) | OReb% -0.56 | DReb% +0.36 | Min 151 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.18 (#2177) | Ast For +0.18 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.24 | Min 151 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.06 (#2573) | Ast For +0.18 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.24 | Min 151 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.24 (#2349) | Ast For +0.18 | Prevent +0.06 | Net +0.24 | Min 151 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.33 (#1763) | 3PM For +0.33 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.77 | Min 151 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.44 (#1594) | 3PM For +0.33 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.77 | Min 151 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.77 (#1530) | 3PM For +0.33 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.77 | Min 151 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.08 (#2246) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.37 | Min 151 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.28 (#2168) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.37 | Min 151 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.37 (#2179) | Stocks For +0.08 | Prevent +0.28 | Net +0.37 | Min 151 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +1.14 (#1416) | TOV For +1.14 | Prevent +0.63 | Net +1.77 | Min 151 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.63 (#1566) | TOV For +1.14 | Prevent +0.63 | Net +1.77 | Min 151 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.77 (#1347) | TOV For +1.14 | Prevent +0.63 | Net +1.77 | Min 151 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
4/7 FG (57.1%), 8 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 58.6 | +41.4 | 28.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 40.9 | -0.9 | 71.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Navy Midshipmen | 1 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 57.1% | - | 50.0% | 57.1 | 57.1 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Navy Midshipmen | 24 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 44.5 | 42.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Navy Midshipmen | 19 | 18.1 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 38.5% | 26.7% | 33.3% | 42.3 | 42.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Navy Midshipmen | 24 | 12.0 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 21.5% | 10.7% | 47.1% | 26.9 | 23.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Colorado | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 70 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 91-63 | 14 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |