Fredrick King
Team: Murray State
Position: C
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 127 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 4 of 136 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 63.4% | 46.2% | 60.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 25 games, 616.4 minutes, 2381.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.76 | 1162 | 616 | 2381 | +8 | +0.3 | +0.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.76 (#1162) | SE 2.66 | Poss 2381 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.76 (#1162) | Off +1.10 | Def -0.34 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +0.34 (#1882) | PM/G +0.3 | PM/40 +0.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 0.475 (#1065) | Vec (-1.40, -1.65) | Norm 2.16 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +7.64 (#621) | Pts For +7.64 | Prevent -5.66 | Net +1.98 | Min 791 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -5.66 (#4150) | Pts For +7.64 | Prevent -5.66 | Net +1.98 | Min 791 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +1.98 (#2490) | Pts For +7.64 | Prevent -5.66 | Net +1.98 | Min 791 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +3.65 (#733) | OReb% +3.65 | DReb% -0.72 | Min 791 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -0.72 (#3374) | OReb% +3.65 | DReb% -0.72 | Min 791 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.49 (#3684) | Ast For -1.49 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -1.95 | Min 791 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.46 (#3164) | Ast For -1.49 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -1.95 | Min 791 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -1.95 (#3732) | Ast For -1.49 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -1.95 | Min 791 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +1.23 (#1019) | 3PM For +1.23 | Prevent +1.24 | Net +2.47 | Min 791 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +1.24 (#701) | 3PM For +1.23 | Prevent +1.24 | Net +2.47 | Min 791 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +2.47 (#565) | 3PM For +1.23 | Prevent +1.24 | Net +2.47 | Min 791 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.06 (#2229) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +1.57 | Net +1.63 | Min 791 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.57 (#719) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +1.57 | Net +1.63 | Min 791 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.63 (#1108) | Stocks For +0.06 | Prevent +1.57 | Net +1.63 | Min 791 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.20 (#1159) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent -1.65 | Net -0.45 | Min 791 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -1.65 (#3968) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent -1.65 | Net -0.45 | Min 791 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.45 (#3024) | TOV For +1.20 | Prevent -1.65 | Net -0.45 | Min 791 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
164/253 FG (64.8%), 334 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 105 | 134 | 78.4 | 64.5 | +13.9 | 53.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 52 | 105 | 49.5 | 45.2 | +4.3 | 41.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 0.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 37.4 | +12.6 | 0.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 0.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 6 | 10 | 60.0 | 32.8 | +27.2 | 4.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 127 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 4 of 136 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Creighton | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Murray State | 32 | 24.7 | 13.1 | 8.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 7.9 | 15.3 | 64.8% | 54.5% | 61.4% | 66.8 | 66.0 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Creighton | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 66.7% | - | 58.3% | 66.6 | 66.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Creighton | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 57.1% | 0.0% | 52.0% | 57.5 | 57.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Creighton | 37 | 8.5 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 60.9% | - | 62.5% | 62.3 | 60.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 postseason, 127 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 4 of 136 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 1 of 136 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 76-61 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |