Jackson Keith
Team: Butler
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 42.9% | 26.1% | 60.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 22 games, 200.3 minutes, 716.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.27 | 1268 | 199 | 705 | +0 | +0.0 | +0.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | +2.74 (#1145) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.27 (#1268) | SE 2.14 | Poss 706 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.27 (#1268) | Off -0.40 | Def +0.67 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +0.00 (#2221) | PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 13.935 (#476) | Vec (+0.57, -3.23) | Norm 3.28 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.65 (#2559) | Pts For +0.65 | Prevent +3.39 | Net +4.04 | Min 223 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +3.39 (#1432) | Pts For +0.65 | Prevent +3.39 | Net +4.04 | Min 223 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +4.04 (#1974) | Pts For +0.65 | Prevent +3.39 | Net +4.04 | Min 223 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +1.27 (#1739) | OReb% +1.27 | DReb% +3.54 | Min 223 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +3.54 (#716) | OReb% +1.27 | DReb% +3.54 | Min 223 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.62 (#1118) | Ast For +1.62 | Prevent -0.47 | Net +1.14 | Min 223 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.47 (#3175) | Ast For +1.62 | Prevent -0.47 | Net +1.14 | Min 223 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.14 (#1980) | Ast For +1.62 | Prevent -0.47 | Net +1.14 | Min 223 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.32 (#2732) | 3PM For -0.32 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.22 | Min 223 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.10 (#2372) | 3PM For -0.32 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.22 | Min 223 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.22 (#2731) | 3PM For -0.32 | Prevent +0.10 | Net -0.22 | Min 223 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.09 (#2179) | Stocks For +0.09 | Prevent -0.79 | Net -0.70 | Min 223 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.79 (#3687) | Stocks For +0.09 | Prevent -0.79 | Net -0.70 | Min 223 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.70 (#3180) | Stocks For +0.09 | Prevent -0.79 | Net -0.70 | Min 223 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.39 (#2054) | TOV For +0.39 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.63 | Min 223 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.25 (#1815) | TOV For +0.39 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.63 | Min 223 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.63 (#1792) | TOV For +0.39 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.63 | Min 223 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
5/13 FG (38.5%), 11 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 64.5 | +2.2 | 23.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 45.2 | +4.8 | 30.8 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 34.1 | +15.9 | 15.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 15.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Davidson | 2 | 25.5 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 38.5% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 44.6 | 42.3 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Butler | 26 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 44.2% | 29.4% | 57.1% | 51.9 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 28 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 88-76 | 30 | 4-7 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Washington State Cou | W | 76-61 | 21 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |