Bryson Tiller
Team: Kansas
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 26.2 | 8.5 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 6.8 | 9.0 | 45.8% | 31.1% | 69.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 32 games, 794.8 minutes, 2683.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.21 | 189 | 793 | 2664 | +147 | +4.6 | +7.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | +5.14 (#641) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +2.21 (#189) | SE 1.84 | Poss 2665 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +2.21 (#189) | Off +1.58 | Def +0.64 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +5.48 (#771) | PM/G +4.6 | PM/40 +7.4 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 13.145 (#509) | Vec (+0.46, -3.92) | Norm 3.95 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +4.11 (#1310) | Pts For +4.11 | Prevent +16.08 | Net +20.19 | Min 908 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +16.08 (#38) | Pts For +4.11 | Prevent +16.08 | Net +20.19 | Min 908 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +20.19 (#183) | Pts For +4.11 | Prevent +16.08 | Net +20.19 | Min 908 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +2.10 (#1282) | OReb% +2.10 | DReb% +4.27 | Min 908 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +4.27 (#510) | OReb% +2.10 | DReb% +4.27 | Min 908 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.74 (#1783) | Ast For +0.74 | Prevent +5.86 | Net +6.60 | Min 908 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +5.86 (#55) | Ast For +0.74 | Prevent +5.86 | Net +6.60 | Min 908 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +6.60 (#246) | Ast For +0.74 | Prevent +5.86 | Net +6.60 | Min 908 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -1.26 (#3787) | 3PM For -1.26 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -1.09 | Min 908 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.17 (#2264) | 3PM For -1.26 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -1.09 | Min 908 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -1.09 (#3524) | 3PM For -1.26 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -1.09 | Min 908 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +2.40 (#438) | Stocks For +2.40 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +3.38 | Min 908 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.98 (#1226) | Stocks For +2.40 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +3.38 | Min 908 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +3.38 (#450) | Stocks For +2.40 | Prevent +0.98 | Net +3.38 | Min 908 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.81 (#1544) | TOV For +0.81 | Prevent -1.99 | Net -1.17 | Min 908 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.99 (#4119) | TOV For +0.81 | Prevent -1.99 | Net -1.17 | Min 908 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.17 (#3609) | TOV For +0.81 | Prevent -1.99 | Net -1.17 | Min 908 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
14/26 FG (53.8%), 33 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 64.5 | +15.5 | 19.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 45.2 | -20.2 | 15.4 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.6 | +13.4 | 15.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 37.4 | +12.6 | 15.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.5 | +63.5 | 3.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 34.1 | +15.9 | 7.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 11.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 33.6 | +66.4 | 11.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Missouri | 2 | 30.0 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 19.5 | 53.8% | 55.6% | 75.0% | 64.8 | 63.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Kansas | 35 | 25.9 | 7.9 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6.5 | 8.4 | 44.9% | 26.9% | 69.4% | 52.4 | 48.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 35 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 37 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 84-90 | 35 | 9-18 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 21.0 | - |
| 2026-11-03 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | W | 111-50 | 25 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 18.0 | - |