Justyn Fernandez
Team: Delaware
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 87 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 87 | 20.8 | 8.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 6.9 | 4.2 | 41.8% | 37.6% | 82.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 53.7 minutes, 205.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.80 | 2470 | 53 | 198 | -14 | -7.0 | -10.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +3.82 (#1528) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.80 (#2470) | SE 5.13 | Poss 199 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.80 (#2470) | Off -0.40 | Def -0.39 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.82 (#2567) | PM/G -7.0 | PM/40 -10.4 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
9/23 FG (39.1%), 21 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 13.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 45.2 | +4.8 | 26.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 8.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 34.1 | -9.1 | 34.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 32.8 | +0.5 | 13.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 4.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 87 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | UAB | 2 | 27.0 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 11.5 | 4.5 | 39.1% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 48.8 | 45.7 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Delaware | 28 | 37.4 | 16.6 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 13.0 | 8.6 | 44.1% | 40.3% | 87.8% | 57.5 | 52.9 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Providence | 24 | 10.1 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 2.1 | 40.3% | 38.5% | 83.3% | 54.6 | 53.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | George Mason | 33 | 14.1 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 37.0% | 33.8% | 56.2% | 47.9 | 47.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 87 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 87 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 70-63 | 28 | 5-12 | 1-8 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 5.0 | +2.7 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | McNeese Cowboys | L | 78-99 | 26 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | -5.5 |