Ivory Finley
Team: Pepperdine
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | 25.0 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 34.9% | 27.3% | 79.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 29 games, 459.1 minutes, 1552.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.50 | 3916 | 457 | 1522 | -44 | -1.5 | -3.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -3.27 (#3003) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.50 (#3916) | SE 2.50 | Poss 1522 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.55 (#4019) | Off -2.22 | Def -1.32 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.83 (#2800) | PM/G -1.5 | PM/40 -3.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +3.29 (#1532) | Pts For +3.29 | Prevent -2.83 | Net +0.46 | Min 528 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -2.83 (#3473) | Pts For +3.29 | Prevent -2.83 | Net +0.46 | Min 528 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +0.46 (#2535) | Pts For +3.29 | Prevent -2.83 | Net +0.46 | Min 528 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -1.21 (#3031) | OReb% -1.21 | DReb% +4.76 | Min 528 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +4.76 (#547) | OReb% -1.21 | DReb% +4.76 | Min 528 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.99 (#908) | Ast For +1.99 | Prevent -2.56 | Net -0.57 | Min 528 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -2.56 (#4092) | Ast For +1.99 | Prevent -2.56 | Net -0.57 | Min 528 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.57 (#2833) | Ast For +1.99 | Prevent -2.56 | Net -0.57 | Min 528 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +1.19 (#918) | 3PM For +1.19 | Prevent -1.58 | Net -0.39 | Min 528 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.58 (#4116) | 3PM For +1.19 | Prevent -1.58 | Net -0.39 | Min 528 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.39 (#2847) | 3PM For +1.19 | Prevent -1.58 | Net -0.39 | Min 528 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -2.55 (#4012) | Stocks For -2.55 | Prevent -2.29 | Net -4.85 | Min 528 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -2.29 (#4150) | Stocks For -2.55 | Prevent -2.29 | Net -4.85 | Min 528 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -4.85 (#4257) | Stocks For -2.55 | Prevent -2.29 | Net -4.85 | Min 528 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.84 (#3406) | TOV For -0.84 | Prevent -2.55 | Net -3.40 | Min 528 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -2.55 (#3926) | TOV For -0.84 | Prevent -2.55 | Net -3.40 | Min 528 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -3.40 (#3991) | TOV For -0.84 | Prevent -2.55 | Net -3.40 | Min 528 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
49/125 FG (39.2%), 120 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 13 | 24 | 54.2 | 58.6 | -4.4 | 19.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 9 | 23 | 39.1 | 40.9 | -1.8 | 18.4 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 32.4 | -3.8 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 35.8 | +64.2 | 0.8 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 31.8 | +8.2 | 4.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 9 | 11.1 | 33.0 | -21.9 | 7.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 32.6 | +0.7 | 4.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 6 | 20 | 30.0 | 30.7 | -0.7 | 16.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 30.4 | -1.8 | 5.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 11 | 23 | 47.8 | 30.9 | +16.9 | 18.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Pepperdine | 32 | 16.5 | 4.4 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 39.2% | 33.8% | 67.7% | 50.9 | 48.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Utah State | 30 | 26.1 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 31.3% | 26.8% | 82.8% | 42.9 | 36.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 27 | 34.3 | 10.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 9.0 | 5.1 | 35.1% | 26.4% | 80.6% | 47.5 | 40.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 23 | 24.3 | 6.2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 6.0 | 4.6 | 35.8% | 22.0% | 80.0% | 46.2 | 40.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 32 of 112 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-26 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 57-73 | 27 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | -17.6 |
| 2026-03-22 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 85-80 | 34 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 5-8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 14.0 | -8.8 |
| 2026-03-19 | vs | UC Davis Aggies | W | 71-68 | 36 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | +1.0 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | San Francisco Dons | L | 69-86 | 29 | 5-12 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 4.0 | -0.7 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 81-67 | 13 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | -0.4 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Portland Pilots | W | 70-63 | 22 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | +7.7 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 80-63 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | +0.8 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 76-55 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | +2.5 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 70-81 | 10 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.4 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 62-72 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | -2.9 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 78-62 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.2 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | W | 74-72 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | -1.5 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 90-63 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | -6.0 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 86-68 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | -10.4 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 51-53 | 20 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | L | 68-69 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | +3.4 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 71-53 | 25 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | +8.7 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | San Diego Toreros | L | 51-54 | 21 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | -1.2 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 78-83 | 27 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | -6.3 |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 60-52 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.8 |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 52-75 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | +2.4 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Cal State Northridge | W | 69-63 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | -9.7 |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 73-65 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.7 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Cal State Los Angele | W | 80-72 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -9.6 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Fresno State Bulldog | W | 65-45 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -3.0 | -5.2 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | California Baptist L | W | 69-58 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | -7.8 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | USC Trojans | L | 52-82 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | -4.6 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 76-52 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -9.5 |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 80-74 | 18 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 56-85 | 20 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | -19.8 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Westmont Warriors | W | 74-51 | 19 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4.0 | +7.6 |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Cal State Fullerton | W | 84-70 | 23 | 7-10 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 14.0 | - |