Clarence Rupert
Team: Southern Illinois
Season Averages — 2022-2023
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 15.6 | 5.6 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 6.2 | 62.9% | 25.0% | 39.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Iona Gaels | 11 | 21.9 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 5.1 | 7.1 | 46.4% | 33.3% | 53.3% | 52.7 | 50.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Southern Illinois Salukis | 31 | 20.7 | 7.5 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 5.6 | 8.8 | 56.1% | 26.3% | 57.1% | 58.4 | 57.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Southern Illinois Salukis | 19 | 15.6 | 5.6 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 6.2 | 62.9% | 25.0% | 39.3% | 64.4 | 63.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Saint Peter's Peacocks | 18 | 13.1 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 5.1 | 53.5% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 77.4 | 54.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-04 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 52-65 | 22 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9 | - |
| 2023-03-03 | vs | Missouri State Bears | W | 54-51 | 16 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | - |
| 2023-02-26 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 68-65 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | - |
| 2023-02-14 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 66-62 | 17 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 68-66 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2023-02-05 | vs | Missouri State Bears | W | 73-53 | 16 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | - |
| 2023-02-01 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 52-62 | 23 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | - |
| 2023-01-29 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 66-72 | 10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 2023-01-24 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 68-64 | 19 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | @ | Missouri State Bears | W | 61-57 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - |
| 2023-01-17 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 77-70 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 69-57 | 16 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 69-61 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 57-69 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2023-01-04 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 53-49 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2023-01-01 | vs | Belmont Bruins | W | 63-45 | 18 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 11 | - |
| 2022-12-16 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 63-52 | 24 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 12 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 72-85 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 80-53 | 18 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9 | - |