Grant Asman
Team: Lipscomb
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 126 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 127 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 47.6% | 31.5% | 67.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 26 games, 691.7 minutes, 2537.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.76 | 2351 | 691 | 2537 | -34 | -1.3 | -2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.76 (#2351) | SE 2.63 | Poss 2537 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.76 (#2351) | Off -0.26 | Def -0.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.34 (#2423) | PM/G -1.3 | PM/40 -2.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +0.12 (#2759) | Pts For +0.12 | Prevent +1.03 | Net +1.16 | Min 891 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +1.03 (#2398) | Pts For +0.12 | Prevent +1.03 | Net +1.16 | Min 891 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +1.16 (#2703) | Pts For +0.12 | Prevent +1.03 | Net +1.16 | Min 891 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -6.72 (#4450) | OReb% -6.72 | DReb% -0.72 | Min 891 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -0.72 (#3373) | OReb% -6.72 | DReb% -0.72 | Min 891 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +3.96 (#316) | Ast For +3.96 | Prevent +2.32 | Net +6.28 | Min 891 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.32 (#743) | Ast For +3.96 | Prevent +2.32 | Net +6.28 | Min 891 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +6.28 (#270) | Ast For +3.96 | Prevent +2.32 | Net +6.28 | Min 891 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +3.01 (#261) | 3PM For +3.01 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +3.39 | Min 891 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.38 (#1833) | 3PM For +3.01 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +3.39 | Min 891 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +3.39 (#299) | 3PM For +3.01 | Prevent +0.38 | Net +3.39 | Min 891 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.20 (#3671) | Stocks For -1.20 | Prevent +1.21 | Net +0.01 | Min 891 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.21 (#1006) | Stocks For -1.20 | Prevent +1.21 | Net +0.01 | Min 891 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.01 (#2546) | Stocks For -1.20 | Prevent +1.21 | Net +0.01 | Min 891 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.39 (#1002) | TOV For +1.39 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +2.39 | Min 891 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.00 (#948) | TOV For +1.39 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +2.39 | Min 891 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +2.39 (#680) | TOV For +1.39 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +2.39 | Min 891 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
167/323 FG (51.7%), 393 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 83 | 109 | 76.1 | 64.5 | +11.6 | 33.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 23 | 46 | 50.0 | 45.2 | +4.8 | 14.2 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.6 | +13.4 | 1.2 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 0.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 5 | 16 | 31.2 | 36.5 | -5.3 | 5.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 8 | 14 | 57.1 | 36.9 | +20.2 | 4.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 25 | 64 | 39.1 | 34.1 | +5.0 | 19.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 9 | 34 | 26.5 | 32.8 | -6.3 | 10.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 12 | 35 | 34.3 | 33.6 | +0.7 | 10.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 126 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 127 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Lipscomb | 32 | 27.8 | 14.2 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 10.1 | 12.0 | 51.7% | 36.2% | 76.8% | 63.5 | 60.8 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Lipscomb | 29 | 14.5 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 41.7% | 22.0% | 57.6% | 49.7 | 47.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Lipscomb | 29 | 15.1 | 4.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 46.2% | 30.4% | 55.9% | 54.2 | 52.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Lipscomb | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.9% | 30.2% | 63.2% | 54.2 | 52.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Lipscomb | 7 | 13.0 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 34.6% | 13.3% | 66.7% | 57.6 | 38.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 126 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 127 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 32 of 127 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | L | 53-77 | 26 | 4-12 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0.0 | -9.8 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 80-77 | 35 | 6-14 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 14.0 | -5.2 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | West Georgia Wolves | L | 78-84 | 30 | 6-11 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | -9.2 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | North Alabama Lions | W | 73-51 | 34 | 6-8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 15.0 | +17.1 |
| 2026-02-18 | @ | Bellarmine Knights | W | 75-72 | 27 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | -11.5 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Queens University Ro | L | 81-87 | 29 | 7-18 | 1-8 | 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 16 | -3.0 | +3.9 |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Eastern Kentucky Col | W | 75-61 | 30 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 6.0 | +3.8 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | L | 78-86 | 25 | 9-12 | 6-8 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 13.0 | -5.5 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Austin Peay Governor | L | 76-87 | 30 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 14.0 | -5.6 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | North Florida Osprey | W | 100-94 | 27 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | -5.2 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Jacksonville Dolphin | L | 65-70 | 31 | 1-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | +2.5 |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 86-71 | 22 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | +3.5 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Stetson Hatters | W | 79-74 | 33 | 8-11 | 2-2 | 0-2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 20.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 82-78 | 32 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 8-8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 20.0 | +15.3 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | W | 81-71 | 27 | 6-9 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 20.0 | +1.4 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 84-77 | 32 | 5-11 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 9.0 | +6.0 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Stetson Hatters | L | 83-91 | 30 | 7-14 | 2-5 | 5-5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 18.0 | -13.6 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | North Florida Osprey | W | 82-74 | 30 | 5-13 | 0-6 | 2-4 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Jacksonville Dolphin | W | 76-57 | 27 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 19.0 | +7.7 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 62-89 | 25 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8.0 | -15.4 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Blue Mountain Christ | W | 123-60 | 19 | 9-11 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 19.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 73-97 | 30 | 7-13 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 13.0 | +2.5 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | W | 92-58 | 23 | 7-13 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15.0 | +20.7 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 83-80 | 30 | 5-10 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | W | 88-77 | 33 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15.0 | +20.3 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Marshall Thundering | W | 90-67 | 32 | 7-9 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 83-62 | 23 | 9-13 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 13.0 | +2.5 |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 68-75 | 26 | 4-8 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9.0 | -10.4 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Bryan Lions | W | 98-53 | 22 | 7-13 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 64-69 | 30 | 7-11 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 24.0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 77-92 | 17 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | -3.6 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 61-105 | 24 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | -25.8 |