Tuongthach Gatkek
Team: Little Rock
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 90 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92 | 23.1 | 6.9 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 9.4 | 56.9% | 12.5% | 60.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 22 games, 688.0 minutes, 2327.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.59 | 160 | 688 | 2327 | +34 | +1.5 | +2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.59 (#160) | SE 2.71 | Poss 2327 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.59 (#160) | Off +2.29 | Def +1.30 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.46 (#1539) | PM/G +1.5 | PM/40 +2.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +2.78 (#1714) | Pts For +2.78 | Prevent +4.70 | Net +7.48 | Min 911 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +4.70 (#983) | Pts For +2.78 | Prevent +4.70 | Net +7.48 | Min 911 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +7.48 (#1201) | Pts For +2.78 | Prevent +4.70 | Net +7.48 | Min 911 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +3.24 (#848) | OReb% +3.24 | DReb% -2.59 | Min 911 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -2.59 (#4069) | OReb% +3.24 | DReb% -2.59 | Min 911 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +2.33 (#769) | Ast For +2.33 | Prevent +1.86 | Net +4.19 | Min 911 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.86 (#975) | Ast For +2.33 | Prevent +1.86 | Net +4.19 | Min 911 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +4.19 (#569) | Ast For +2.33 | Prevent +1.86 | Net +4.19 | Min 911 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.76 (#3318) | 3PM For -0.76 | Prevent +1.55 | Net +0.78 | Min 911 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +1.55 (#503) | 3PM For -0.76 | Prevent +1.55 | Net +0.78 | Min 911 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.78 (#1633) | 3PM For -0.76 | Prevent +1.55 | Net +0.78 | Min 911 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +2.95 (#262) | Stocks For +2.95 | Prevent +3.10 | Net +6.05 | Min 911 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +3.10 (#162) | Stocks For +2.95 | Prevent +3.10 | Net +6.05 | Min 911 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +6.05 (#76) | Stocks For +2.95 | Prevent +3.10 | Net +6.05 | Min 911 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.27 (#1103) | TOV For +1.27 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +1.17 | Min 911 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.10 (#2390) | TOV For +1.27 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +1.17 | Min 911 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.17 (#1321) | TOV For +1.27 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +1.17 | Min 911 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
113/192 FG (58.9%), 227 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 72 | 90 | 80.0 | 64.5 | +15.5 | 46.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 24 | 49 | 49.0 | 45.2 | +3.8 | 25.5 |
| Mid-range left | 9 | 22 | 40.9 | 36.6 | +4.3 | 11.5 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 38.6 | -13.6 | 4.2 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 19 | 26.3 | 37.4 | -11.1 | 9.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 0.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 0.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 33.6 | +16.4 | 1.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 90 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Little Rock | 29 | 31.4 | 9.4 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 6.6 | 12.1 | 58.9% | 25.0% | 66.2% | 61.3 | 59.1 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Little Rock | 30 | 29.3 | 9.1 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 6.6 | 12.6 | 56.8% | - | 58.0% | 58.2 | 56.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Texas State | 12 | 14.0 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 54.8% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 55.5 | 54.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Florida | 21 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 48.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 49.8 | 48.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 90 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 29 of 92 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | @ | Lindenwood Lions | L | 62-72 | 29 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Southern Indiana Scr | W | 89-70 | 38 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 5-7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 28.0 | +3.2 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | L | 70-76 | 25 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | -2.6 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | L | 65-70 | 34 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | -2.5 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | UT Martin Skyhawks | W | 67-65 | 35 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | +19.9 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 72-78 | 25 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | +13.6 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | W | 77-58 | 24 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | +13.0 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 61-71 | 36 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | -0.7 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Lindenwood Lions | L | 74-79 | 35 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 16.0 | +6.3 |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 52-55 | 33 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12.0 | +5.6 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | L | 77-87 | 35 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | -0.1 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Tennessee State Tige | L | 63-70 | 34 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 17.0 | +9.8 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | L | 65-70 | 37 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 15.0 | +5.8 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 86-79 | 29 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9.0 | +2.9 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 74-63 | 34 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 13.0 | +12.4 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Lindenwood Lions | W | 82-74 | 30 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | +5.4 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 73-70 | 36 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | +13.0 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Tennessee State Tige | L | 79-84 | 37 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12.0 | +2.4 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 77-58 | 30 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 20.0 | +14.6 |
| 2025-12-22 | vs | Williams Baptist Eag | W | 98-84 | 34 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-12-18 | @ | Southern Indiana Scr | W | 77-62 | 33 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | +8.2 |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Morehead State Eagle | L | 64-78 | 31 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 19.0 | -1.7 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 65-74 | 26 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Texas State Bobcats | L | 56-65 | 27 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 10.0 | +2.1 |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 68-89 | 29 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | W | 68-62 | 35 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 49-89 | 27 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 72-92 | 21 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | -8.0 |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Arkansas Baptist Buf | W | 92-63 | 32 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 15.0 | - |