Jacob Cofie
Team: USC
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 65 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65 | 25.3 | 8.4 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6.6 | 10.1 | 50.5% | 29.0% | 66.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 9.4 minutes, 27.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.04 | 673 | 9 | 27 | +11 | +11.0 | +46.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +14.99 (#1005) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.04 (#673) | SE 5.66 | Poss 27 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.04 (#673) | Off +0.05 | Def +0.99 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +40.52 (#227) | PM/G +11.0 | PM/40 +46.8 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
1/1 FG (100.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 65 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | USC | 1 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0 | 100.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | USC | 32 | 30.4 | 9.9 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 7.6 | 12.2 | 51.0% | 31.8% | 60.5% | 57.1 | 55.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Virginia | 32 | 20.7 | 7.2 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5.7 | 8.1 | 49.5% | 24.4% | 75.0% | 55.9 | 52.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 65 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 65 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 95-63 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | +6.6 |