🐻⬇️🏀

Jadis Jones

Jadis Jones

Team: Lindenwood Lions
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 62 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
62 32.8 13.6 7.0 1.7 1.4 0.7 1.5 9.3 13.7 56.5% 12.5% 60.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 7.9 minutes, 28.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-0.53 2174 7 28 +2 +2.0 +10.1

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → +88.68 (#66) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.63 | Poss 28 More → -0.53 (#2174) SE 5.63 | Poss 28
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.65 | Def +0.32 More → -0.33 (#2010) Off -0.65 | Def +0.32
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +2.0 | PM/40 +10.1 More → +7.10 (#1666) PM/G +2.0 | PM/40 +10.1

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

2/2 FG (100.0%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
100%1/1 100%1/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 1 1 100.0 64.5 +35.5 50.0
Paint (non-RA) 1 1 100.0 45.2 +54.8 50.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 34.1 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 33.6 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 62 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM USC 1 8.0 4.0 3.0 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 6.0 100.0% - 0.0% 69.4 100.0
2025-2026 NCAAM Lindenwood Lions 28 32.9 15.3 8.5 2.6 1.4 0.9 1.7 10.3 16.7 57.4% 0.0% 60.6% 59.7 57.4
2024-2025 NCAAM Lindenwood Lions 33 33.5 12.5 5.8 1.1 1.5 0.5 1.3 8.7 11.4 55.2% 25.0% 60.1% 58.1 55.6

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 62 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 1 of 62 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-02vsMilwaukee PanthersW95-6382-20-00-23010046.0-0.8