Kur Teng
Team: Michigan State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 39 regular season, 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 54 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37.0% | 37.2% | 82.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 32 games, 541.7 minutes, 1901.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.47 | 76 | 541 | 1901 | +244 | +7.6 | +18.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.47 (#76) | SE 2.33 | Poss 1901 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.47 (#76) | Off +1.01 | Def +3.45 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +12.84 (#100) | PM/G +7.6 | PM/40 +18.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +11.02 (#288) | Pts For +11.02 | Prevent +6.52 | Net +17.54 | Min 612 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +6.52 (#609) | Pts For +11.02 | Prevent +6.52 | Net +17.54 | Min 612 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +17.54 (#287) | Pts For +11.02 | Prevent +6.52 | Net +17.54 | Min 612 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +5.00 (#446) | OReb% +5.00 | DReb% +7.97 | Min 612 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +7.97 (#59) | OReb% +5.00 | DReb% +7.97 | Min 612 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +5.80 (#127) | Ast For +5.80 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +7.21 | Min 612 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.41 (#1285) | Ast For +5.80 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +7.21 | Min 612 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +7.21 (#183) | Ast For +5.80 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +7.21 | Min 612 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +1.23 (#1023) | 3PM For +1.23 | Prevent -1.21 | Net +0.01 | Min 612 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.21 (#4005) | 3PM For +1.23 | Prevent -1.21 | Net +0.01 | Min 612 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.01 (#2491) | 3PM For +1.23 | Prevent -1.21 | Net +0.01 | Min 612 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.73 (#3256) | Stocks For -0.73 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.38 | Min 612 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +0.36 (#2010) | Stocks For -0.73 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.38 | Min 612 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.38 (#2910) | Stocks For -0.73 | Prevent +0.36 | Net -0.38 | Min 612 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.17 (#2399) | TOV For +0.17 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -1.07 | Min 612 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -1.24 (#3727) | TOV For +0.17 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -1.07 | Min 612 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -1.07 (#3524) | TOV For +0.17 | Prevent -1.24 | Net -1.07 | Min 612 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
91/240 FG (37.9%), 238 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 16 | 43.8 | 64.5 | -20.7 | 6.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 9 | 23 | 39.1 | 45.2 | -6.1 | 9.6 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 36.6 | -24.1 | 3.3 |
| Mid-range center | 9 | 18 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 7.5 |
| Mid-range right | 9 | 28 | 32.1 | 37.4 | -5.3 | 11.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 10 | 21 | 47.6 | 36.5 | +11.1 | 8.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 13 | 30 | 43.3 | 36.9 | +6.4 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 7 | 23 | 30.4 | 34.1 | -3.7 | 9.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 32.8 | +7.2 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 22 | 63 | 34.9 | 33.6 | +1.3 | 26.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 39 regular season, 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 54 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Michigan State | 35 | 17.5 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 37.9% | 38.1% | 81.0% | 51.2 | 49.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Michigan State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21.4% | 22.2% | 100.0% | 33.6 | 28.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 39 regular season, 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 3 of 54 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 35 of 54 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-27 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 63-67 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.2 |
| 2026-03-21 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | W | 77-69 | 13 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | +4.0 |
| 2026-03-19 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 92-67 | 18 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | +10.6 |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | UCLA Bruins | L | 84-88 | 26 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2.0 | -7.3 |
| 2026-03-08 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 80-90 | 23 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | +2.1 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 91-87 | 17 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-01 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 77-64 | 29 | 6-8 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 11.0 | +2.3 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 76-74 | 20 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10.0 | +4.1 |
| 2026-02-22 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 66-60 | 23 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -3.0 | +5.0 |
| 2026-02-17 | vs | UCLA Bruins | W | 82-59 | 19 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | +14.2 |
| 2026-02-13 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 71-92 | 19 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5.0 | -4.8 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 85-82 | 16 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0.0 | +5.4 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | L | 73-76 | 18 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-01-30 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 71-83 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +7.5 |
| 2026-01-27 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 88-79 | 17 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1.0 | -2.9 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 91-48 | 16 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.0 | +22.5 |
| 2026-01-20 | @ | Oregon Ducks | W | 68-52 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.4 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Washington Huskies | W | 80-63 | 20 | 3-8 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5.0 | +9.6 |
| 2026-01-13 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 81-60 | 17 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0.0 | +10.1 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 76-66 | 20 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | +6.3 |
| 2026-01-05 | vs | USC Trojans | W | 80-51 | 18 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | +12.4 |
| 2026-01-02 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 56-58 | 28 | 4-15 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1.0 | -3.8 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 114-97 | 16 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | +5.0 |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Oakland Golden Grizz | W | 79-70 | 20 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | -10.8 |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Toledo Rockets | W | 92-69 | 17 | 5-9 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7.0 | +18.6 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | W | 76-72 | 12 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | +2.5 |
| 2025-12-06 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 60-66 | 11 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4.0 | -0.3 |
| 2025-12-02 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 71-52 | 16 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | +19.7 |
| 2025-11-27 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | W | 74-58 | 13 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | W | 89-56 | 15 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | +20.6 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 84-56 | 16 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | +10.2 |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | W | 83-66 | 18 | 6-12 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.0 | +12.9 |
| 2025-11-13 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 79-60 | 19 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4.0 | +10.0 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Arkansas Razorbacks | W | 69-66 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 80-69 | 17 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | +1.7 |