Jahmere Tripp
Team: Rhode Island
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89 | 18.8 | 7.9 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 5.9 | 6.2 | 43.8% | 34.8% | 70.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 26 games, 628.3 minutes, 2133.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.07 | 529 | 628 | 2132 | +89 | +3.4 | +5.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.07 (#529) | SE 2.26 | Poss 2133 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.07 (#529) | Off +0.14 | Def +1.93 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.17 (#868) | PM/G +3.4 | PM/40 +5.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -18.088 (#2419) | Vec (-5.33, +2.10) | Norm 5.73 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +0.96 (#2422) | Pts For +0.96 | Prevent +6.70 | Net +7.66 | Min 664 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +6.70 (#573) | Pts For +0.96 | Prevent +6.70 | Net +7.66 | Min 664 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +7.66 (#1170) | Pts For +0.96 | Prevent +6.70 | Net +7.66 | Min 664 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +0.94 (#1947) | OReb% +0.94 | DReb% +1.90 | Min 664 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +1.90 (#1434) | OReb% +0.94 | DReb% +1.90 | Min 664 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.54 (#3718) | Ast For -1.54 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.88 | Min 664 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.66 (#1953) | Ast For -1.54 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.88 | Min 664 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.88 (#3280) | Ast For -1.54 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.88 | Min 664 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.03 (#2235) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.21 | Min 664 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.18 (#2242) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.21 | Min 664 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.21 (#2272) | 3PM For +0.03 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.21 | Min 664 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +3.36 (#177) | Stocks For +3.36 | Prevent -1.11 | Net +2.25 | Min 664 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.11 (#3934) | Stocks For +3.36 | Prevent -1.11 | Net +2.25 | Min 664 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.25 (#783) | Stocks For +3.36 | Prevent -1.11 | Net +2.25 | Min 664 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.99 (#3842) | TOV For -0.99 | Prevent +2.58 | Net +1.60 | Min 664 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +2.58 (#254) | TOV For -0.99 | Prevent +2.58 | Net +1.60 | Min 664 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.60 (#1030) | TOV For -0.99 | Prevent +2.58 | Net +1.60 | Min 664 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
3/7 FG (42.9%), 7 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 28.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 14.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.9 | +63.1 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 28.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Rhode Island | 1 | 26.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 42.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 51.4 | 50.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Rhode Island | 27 | 24.6 | 12.0 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 8.5 | 9.1 | 45.9% | 41.0% | 73.6% | 58.6 | 53.3 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Fordham | 29 | 20.3 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 6.4 | 6.8 | 42.2% | 33.9% | 69.9% | 52.0 | 47.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Fordham | 32 | 12.4 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 41.9% | 14.3% | 67.1% | 50.8 | 43.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 89 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 103-59 | 26 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |