Cameron Corhen
Team: Pittsburgh
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 125 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | 27.1 | 10.6 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 7.3 | 9.0 | 58.0% | 31.1% | 68.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 30 games, 988.6 minutes, 3376.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.17 | 195 | 986 | 3343 | -4 | -0.1 | -0.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +3.86 (#868) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.17 (#195) | SE 1.91 | Poss 3343 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.17 (#195) | Off +1.24 | Def +0.94 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.12 (#2275) | PM/G -0.1 | PM/40 -0.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +4.91 (#1094) | Pts For +4.91 | Prevent -0.75 | Net +4.16 | Min 1117 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -0.75 (#3087) | Pts For +4.91 | Prevent -0.75 | Net +4.16 | Min 1117 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +4.16 (#1952) | Pts For +4.91 | Prevent -0.75 | Net +4.16 | Min 1117 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +3.14 (#873) | OReb% +3.14 | DReb% +4.67 | Min 1117 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +4.67 (#404) | OReb% +3.14 | DReb% +4.67 | Min 1117 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +2.47 (#711) | Ast For +2.47 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +2.50 | Min 1117 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.03 (#2697) | Ast For +2.47 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +2.50 | Min 1117 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +2.50 (#1169) | Ast For +2.47 | Prevent +0.03 | Net +2.50 | Min 1117 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +1.39 (#910) | 3PM For +1.39 | Prevent -0.74 | Net +0.65 | Min 1117 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.74 (#3623) | 3PM For +1.39 | Prevent -0.74 | Net +0.65 | Min 1117 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.65 (#1778) | 3PM For +1.39 | Prevent -0.74 | Net +0.65 | Min 1117 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.93 (#1206) | Stocks For +0.93 | Prevent +1.36 | Net +2.30 | Min 1117 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.36 (#867) | Stocks For +0.93 | Prevent +1.36 | Net +2.30 | Min 1117 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.30 (#765) | Stocks For +0.93 | Prevent +1.36 | Net +2.30 | Min 1117 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.27 (#2234) | TOV For +0.27 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -0.19 | Min 1117 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.46 (#2923) | TOV For +0.27 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -0.19 | Min 1117 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.19 (#2768) | TOV For +0.27 | Prevent -0.46 | Net -0.19 | Min 1117 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
172/323 FG (53.3%), 358 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 90 | 131 | 68.7 | 64.5 | +4.2 | 40.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 47 | 101 | 46.5 | 45.2 | +1.3 | 31.3 |
| Mid-range left | 9 | 25 | 36.0 | 36.6 | -0.6 | 7.7 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 38.6 | -10.0 | 2.2 |
| Mid-range right | 10 | 21 | 47.6 | 37.4 | +10.2 | 6.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 0.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 0.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 7 | 18 | 38.9 | 34.1 | +4.8 | 5.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 6 | 16 | 37.5 | 32.8 | +4.7 | 5.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 33.6 | +16.4 | 0.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 125 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Pittsburgh | 33 | 33.8 | 13.6 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 9.8 | 11.8 | 53.3% | 36.8% | 69.2% | 58.9 | 55.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Pittsburgh | 32 | 28.3 | 11.0 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 7.3 | 9.9 | 63.5% | 25.0% | 59.3% | 64.3 | 63.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Florida State | 28 | 21.5 | 9.4 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 6.2 | 7.9 | 62.9% | 0.0% | 67.2% | 64.7 | 62.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Florida State | 32 | 23.9 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 5.7 | 6.2 | 54.6% | 26.7% | 79.2% | 61.7 | 56.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 125 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 33 of 125 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | L | 88-98 | 37 | 9-12 | 0-1 | 9-11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 20.0 | +1.2 |
| 2026-03-10 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | W | 64-63 | 25 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 5.0 | -9.3 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Syracuse Orange | W | 71-69 | 36 | 8-14 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 8.0 | +18.9 |
| 2026-03-04 | vs | Florida State Semino | L | 74-75 | 35 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | California Golden Be | W | 72-56 | 34 | 7-10 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 14.0 | +15.2 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 67-75 | 37 | 8-13 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 21.0 | -3.5 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 73-68 | 38 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | +11.9 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 65-79 | 36 | 10-17 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 17.0 | -4.8 |
| 2026-02-10 | vs | Duke Blue Devils | L | 54-70 | 35 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | -1.4 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | SMU Mustangs | L | 67-86 | 30 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 6.0 | -15.4 |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 47-67 | 33 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 52-63 | 23 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | +0.0 |
| 2026-01-27 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 80-76 | 40 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 13.0 | +6.2 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | L | 72-81 | 31 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6.0 | +1.9 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 62-65 | 35 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 15.0 | -0.3 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 59-100 | 34 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | -21.1 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | W | 89-66 | 28 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 14.0 | +21.8 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Syracuse Orange | L | 72-83 | 40 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10.0 | -7.9 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Clemson Tigers | L | 68-73 | 34 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | +2.8 |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 69-76 | 39 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 15.0 | +1.2 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | W | 80-46 | 26 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | +19.9 |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 103-63 | 25 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 61-79 | 29 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | -3.4 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Hofstra Pride | L | 73-80 | 39 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8.0 | -0.5 |
| 2025-12-02 | vs | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 73-81 | 39 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13.0 | -4.0 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 67-66 | 36 | 6-14 | 1-2 | 5-10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 14.0 | +19.5 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 75-83 | 34 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 14.0 | +1.9 |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | UCF Knights | L | 67-77 | 35 | 6-13 | 0-4 | 5-6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 14.0 | +5.3 |
| 2025-11-17 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 84-50 | 31 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 11.0 | +28.2 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 49-71 | 35 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 20.0 | -14.0 |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Eastern Michigan Eag | W | 78-66 | 37 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 13.0 | +4.7 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 78-60 | 36 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 19.0 | +4.2 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | W | 74-59 | 35 | 8-11 | 1-1 | 6-7 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 22.0 | +15.0 |