Trey Pettigrew
Team: Eastern Michigan
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | 11.6 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 41.2% | 27.1% | 69.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 25.6 minutes, 95.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.16 | 284 | 25 | 95 | +35 | +17.5 | +54.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +13.07 (#1096) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.16 (#284) | SE 5.45 | Poss 95 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.95 (#263) | Off +1.31 | Def +0.65 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +36.79 (#281) | PM/G +17.5 | PM/40 +54.6 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
9/15 FG (60.0%), 19 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 20.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 45.2 | +21.5 | 40.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 6.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 37.4 | +62.6 | 6.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 34.1 | +15.9 | 13.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 13.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Morgan State | 2 | 14.5 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 6.5 | 60.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 63.0 | 63.3 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Johnson C. Smith | 1 | 29.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 53.8% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 59.5 | 57.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Eastern Michigan | 22 | 11.0 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 40.0% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 47.3 | 46.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Nevada | 27 | 11.3 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 36.5% | 25.7% | 80.0% | 46.4 | 41.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 51 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 52 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs | Virginia Lynchburg D | W | 95-58 | 14 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Cheyney (PA) Wolves | W | 103-52 | 15 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |