Jurian Dixon
Team: UC Irvine
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75 | 28.1 | 12.1 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 10.0 | 7.3 | 43.2% | 36.6% | 78.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 31 games, 917.9 minutes, 3167.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.12 | 517 | 917 | 3167 | +162 | +5.2 | +7.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.12 (#517) | SE 2.46 | Poss 3167 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.12 (#517) | Off +1.15 | Def +0.97 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.12 (#708) | PM/G +5.2 | PM/40 +7.1 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 7.580 (#678) | Vec (+3.20, +0.17) | Norm 3.20 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -0.92 (#3147) | Pts For -0.92 | Prevent +15.57 | Net +14.65 | Min 1065 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +15.57 (#48) | Pts For -0.92 | Prevent +15.57 | Net +14.65 | Min 1065 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +14.65 (#429) | Pts For -0.92 | Prevent +15.57 | Net +14.65 | Min 1065 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +4.82 (#476) | OReb% +4.82 | DReb% +2.26 | Min 1065 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.26 (#1234) | OReb% +4.82 | DReb% +2.26 | Min 1065 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +2.42 (#735) | Ast For +2.42 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +3.12 | Min 1065 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.70 (#1902) | Ast For +2.42 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +3.12 | Min 1065 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +3.12 (#899) | Ast For +2.42 | Prevent +0.70 | Net +3.12 | Min 1065 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -4.37 (#4546) | 3PM For -4.37 | Prevent -0.78 | Net -5.14 | Min 1065 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.78 (#3660) | 3PM For -4.37 | Prevent -0.78 | Net -5.14 | Min 1065 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -5.14 (#4533) | 3PM For -4.37 | Prevent -0.78 | Net -5.14 | Min 1065 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +6.25 (#27) | Stocks For +6.25 | Prevent -1.39 | Net +4.85 | Min 1065 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.39 (#4098) | Stocks For +6.25 | Prevent -1.39 | Net +4.85 | Min 1065 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +4.85 (#193) | Stocks For +6.25 | Prevent -1.39 | Net +4.85 | Min 1065 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.19 (#2966) | TOV For -0.19 | Prevent +2.47 | Net +2.28 | Min 1065 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +2.47 (#286) | TOV For -0.19 | Prevent +2.47 | Net +2.28 | Min 1065 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +2.28 (#721) | TOV For -0.19 | Prevent +2.47 | Net +2.28 | Min 1065 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
3/4 FG (75.0%), 7 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 25.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.8 | +67.2 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Virginia | 1 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 75.0% | 50.0% | - | 87.5 | 87.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | UC Irvine | 35 | 30.4 | 15.9 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 13.2 | 8.5 | 43.0% | 38.5% | 79.5% | 54.4 | 50.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UC Irvine | 39 | 26.4 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 7.2 | 6.2 | 43.2% | 32.6% | 76.3% | 53.5 | 48.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 6 postseason, 69 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 75 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | vs | Drexel Dragons | W | 89-60 | 12 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |