Tymu Chenery
Team: Binghamton
Position: G
Career Averages
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 82 | 27.6 | 10.0 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 7.3 | 7.8 | 45.4% | 30.4% | 68.6% |
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +3.19 (#1910) | Pts For +3.19 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +23.19 | Min 525 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +20.00 (#876) | Pts For +3.19 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +23.19 | Min 525 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +23.19 (#952) | Pts For +3.19 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +23.19 | Min 525 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | +1.81 (#1813) | Reb For +1.81 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +21.81 | Min 525 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | +20.00 (#270) | Reb For +1.81 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +21.81 | Min 525 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | +0.35 (#553) | OReb For +0.35 | Prevent -0.64 | Net -0.29 | Min 525 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | -0.64 (#3819) | OReb For +0.35 | Prevent -0.64 | Net -0.29 | Min 525 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | -0.29 (#4013) | OReb For +0.35 | Prevent -0.64 | Net -0.29 | Min 525 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | +1.40 (#417) | DReb For +1.40 | Prevent -1.75 | Net -0.35 | Min 525 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | -1.75 (#3826) | DReb For +1.40 | Prevent -1.75 | Net -0.35 | Min 525 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | -0.35 (#3888) | DReb For +1.40 | Prevent -1.75 | Net -0.35 | Min 525 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | +21.81 (#504) | Reb For +1.81 | Prevent +20.00 | Net +21.81 | Min 525 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +2.53 (#1136) | Ast For +2.53 | Prevent +8.99 | Net +11.52 | Min 525 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +8.99 (#265) | Ast For +2.53 | Prevent +8.99 | Net +11.52 | Min 525 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +11.52 (#349) | Ast For +2.53 | Prevent +8.99 | Net +11.52 | Min 525 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.79 (#229) | 3PM For +0.79 | Prevent -0.50 | Net +0.30 | Min 525 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.50 (#3780) | 3PM For +0.79 | Prevent -0.50 | Net +0.30 | Min 525 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.30 (#328) | 3PM For +0.79 | Prevent -0.50 | Net +0.30 | Min 525 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.95 (#2779) | Stocks For -0.95 | Prevent +6.26 | Net +5.31 | Min 525 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +6.26 (#246) | Stocks For -0.95 | Prevent +6.26 | Net +5.31 | Min 525 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +5.31 (#755) | Stocks For -0.95 | Prevent +6.26 | Net +5.31 | Min 525 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.43 (#2175) | TOV For -0.43 | Prevent -8.34 | Net -8.77 | Min 525 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -8.34 (#3962) | TOV For -0.43 | Prevent -8.34 | Net -8.77 | Min 525 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -8.77 (#3643) | TOV For -0.43 | Prevent -8.34 | Net -8.77 | Min 525 |
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Binghamton Bearcats | 14 | 34.4 | 13.5 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 11.1 | 9.0 | 44.9% | 36.5% | 63.4% | 54.3 | 52.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Binghamton Bearcats | 27 | 31.1 | 14.9 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 10.7 | 10.3 | 51.0% | 30.3% | 70.9% | 59.9 | 56.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac Bobcats | 20 | 18.2 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 36.6% | 27.3% | 75.0% | 50.8 | 45.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac Bobcats | 19 | 27.6 | 7.4 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.8 | 8.7 | 37.5% | 24.1% | 69.6% | 85.2 | 42.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Quinnipiac Bobcats | 2 | 28.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 42.9% | 29.8 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-04 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 87-82 | 29 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 2 | -1.2 |
| 2024-12-29 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 51-69 | 33 | 3-11 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | -18.0 |
| 2024-12-22 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 78-68 | 36 | 6-14 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 6 | +11.1 |
| 2024-12-18 | vs | Mercyhurst Lakers | W | 62-60 | 40 | 6-16 | 1-6 | 6-8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 13 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | vs | Lancasater Bible Col | W | 85-60 | 31 | 5-11 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 4 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | @ | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 72-62 | 40 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 82-81 | 45 | 6-15 | 1-6 | 8-10 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 18 | -1.3 |
| 2024-11-30 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 75-70 | 36 | 7-12 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 9 | +5.0 |
| 2024-11-29 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 62-65 | 38 | 7-9 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 19 | -2.9 |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 56-64 | 39 | 6-12 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 11 | -9.1 |
| 2024-11-16 | vs | Misericordia Cougars | W | 77-48 | 31 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 63-78 | 37 | 7-14 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 7 | -12.9 |
| 2024-11-10 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 64-88 | 27 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | -17.6 |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | SUNY-Oneonta Red Dra | W | 82-63 | 19 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 64-77 | 40 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 15 | -9.1 |
| 2024-03-05 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 72-71 | 40 | 5-11 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +2.3 |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 87-74 | 22 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -3.4 |
| 2024-02-29 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 76-74 | 42 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 1-6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +1.4 |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | L | 80-87 | 35 | 10-16 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 19 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 69-55 | 35 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 4 | +15.0 |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | L | 78-89 | 38 | 7-14 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 69-70 | 40 | 6-15 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 10 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 69-57 | 38 | 7-14 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 10 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 49-62 | 31 | 5-9 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 9 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 75-66 | 14 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 62-82 | 32 | 6-13 | 1-7 | 3-6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 75-95 | 24 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 69-77 | 35 | 6-12 | 0-4 | 4-8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Marywood Pacers | W | 108-52 | 13 | 8-8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 12 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 64-90 | 32 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 8 | - |
| 2023-12-19 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 74-69 | 29 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 3-5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 91-79 | 35 | 13-17 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 33 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 79-64 | 39 | 7-9 | 2-2 | 6-8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 22 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 49-84 | 24 | 4-12 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -3 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 75-68 | 38 | 6-15 | 0-5 | 11-14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 16 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 75-89 | 36 | 6-16 | 2-6 | 7-8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 7 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 82-59 | 27 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 63-57 | 30 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 5-7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | vs | Keystone Giants | W | 104-50 | 20 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 60-89 | 26 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -1 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 61-72 | 25 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 7 | - |
| 2023-03-09 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 59-75 | 22 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - |
| 2023-03-04 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 88-76 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2023-03-02 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 82-92 | 19 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | - |
| 2023-02-26 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 70-72 | 19 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2023-02-19 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 90-88 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 2023-02-17 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 66-63 | 17 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | - |
| 2023-02-12 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 65-85 | 26 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | - |
| 2023-02-10 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 73-79 | 18 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | - |
| 2023-02-05 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 75-79 | 14 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -2 | - |
| 2023-02-03 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 66-51 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | - |
| 2023-01-31 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 72-66 | 23 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2023-01-29 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 72-78 | 18 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9 | - |
| 2023-01-22 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 87-82 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 2023-01-15 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 58-51 | 25 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | - |
| 2023-01-13 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 58-51 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 2023-01-08 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 81-58 | 15 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 2023-01-06 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 72-63 | 19 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | - |
| 2023-01-01 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 84-65 | 22 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | @ | Hofstra Pride | L | 70-72 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | W | 70-53 | 21 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2022-03-11 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 52-64 | 28 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 77-71 | 20 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 | - |
| 2022-03-08 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 77-52 | 25 | 0-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 67-72 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 66-83 | 34 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 63-76 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | - |
| 2022-02-04 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 74-83 | 34 | 3-12 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | - |
| 2022-01-28 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 94-87 | 31 | 6-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 13 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 61-76 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 73-67 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | - |
| 2022-01-14 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 77-70 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 73-47 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | @ | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 72-69 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 90-73 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 19 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | vs | Brown Bears | L | 61-72 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 69-84 | 23 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 76-65 | 33 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 6-6 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 15 | - |
| 2021-11-15 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 76-68 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 21 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 69-83 | 31 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | - |
| 2021-03-09 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 48-72 | 29 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 2021-03-05 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 64-66 | 27 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - |