Devontae Blanton
Team: Eastern Kentucky
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 146 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 150 | 28.4 | 13.6 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 11.9 | 9.3 | 44.4% | 34.4% | 71.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 28 games, 852.0 minutes, 3048.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.01 | 2638 | 851 | 3048 | -21 | -0.8 | -1.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.01 (#2638) | SE 2.66 | Poss 3048 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.01 (#2638) | Off -0.73 | Def -0.28 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.69 (#2888) | PM/G -0.8 | PM/40 -1.0 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
60/125 FG (48.0%), 123 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 17 | 58.8 | 13.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 31 | 62 | 50.0 | 49.6 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 10 | 50.0 | 8.0 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 7.2 |
| Mid-range right | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 14.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 3.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 146 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky | 32 | 34.5 | 16.9 | 6.2 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 16.2 | 10.4 | 43.2% | 26.7% | 66.7% | 47.5 | 44.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky | 30 | 30.4 | 14.0 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 13.4 | 7.6 | 41.9% | 30.8% | 69.8% | 47.3 | 43.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky | 37 | 30.0 | 16.9 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 14.5 | 9.8 | 45.7% | 37.0% | 71.5% | 52.5 | 49.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky | 28 | 28.4 | 11.0 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 9.4 | 10.9 | 43.5% | 39.3% | 81.9% | 52.6 | 47.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky | 23 | 14.7 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 60.0% | 40.0% | 75.9% | 85.2 | 64.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 146 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 32 of 150 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-03 | @ | Jacksonville Dolphin | L | 67-78 | 34 | 11-27 | 0-2 | 5-7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | @ | North Florida Osprey | W | 86-81 | 33 | 11-20 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-24 | @ | Jacksonville Dolphin | L | 55-59 | 36 | 7-15 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | Bellarmine Knights | L | 74-80 | 36 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-18 | vs | Lipscomb Bisons | W | 66-57 | 37 | 10-20 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Queens University Ro | W | 86-80 | 44 | 10-20 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | West Georgia Wolves | W | 95-73 | 34 | 9-16 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 18.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Stetson Hatters | W | 83-58 | 37 | 9-18 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | @ | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 92-74 | 31 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 88-82 | 38 | 5-15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Lipscomb Bisons | W | 80-71 | 36 | 8-20 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 81-77 | 35 | 3-15 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | vs | Stetson Hatters | L | 66-67 | 37 | 7-19 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | vs | Bellarmine Knights | W | 72-69 | 38 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Austin Peay Governor | L | 90-97 | 41 | 8-27 | 0-4 | 5-6 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Jacksonville Dolphin | L | 75-82 | 34 | 6-17 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | vs | North Florida Osprey | W | 79-74 | 35 | 5-15 | 0-2 | 6-9 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | North Alabama Lions | L | 67-88 | 31 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 89-83 | 48 | 7-22 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-12-28 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 76-78 | 37 | 10-23 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | vs | Jacksonville State G | L | 80-91 | 38 | 13-26 | 2-7 | 8-9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 81-66 | 33 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-12-11 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 56-96 | 29 | 5-17 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-06 | vs | Campbellsville (HB) | W | 98-62 | 23 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | Troy Trojans | L | 74-84 | 34 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-27 | @ | Louisiana Tech Bulld | L | 69-78 | 34 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-11-26 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 77-72 | 28 | 7-14 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-11-25 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 61-63 | 37 | 10-23 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-11-19 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 86-66 | 25 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 62-75 | 35 | 10-15 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | @ | East Tennessee State | W | 82-78 | 34 | 8-17 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Alice Lloyd Eagles | W | 98-69 | 23 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 1-6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11.0 | - |