Carter Gilmore
Team: Wisconsin
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 126 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 4 of 136 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.5% | 25.6% | 65.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 21 games, 389.9 minutes, 1569.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.42 | 425 | 389 | 1341 | +138 | +6.6 | +14.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.40 (#447) | SE 3.05 | Poss 1076 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.40 (#447) | Off +0.56 | Def +1.83 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.51 (#826) | PM/G +2.3 | PM/40 +9.4 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
20/46 FG (43.5%), 45 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 11 | 14 | 78.6 | 30.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 10.9 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.2 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 30.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 13.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 8.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 126 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 4 of 136 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 37 | 19.0 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 5.2 | 46.8% | 33.9% | 72.4% | 59.0 | 56.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48.7% | 25.0% | 79.2% | 60.5 | 52.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | 35 | 18.9 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 40.7% | 19.2% | 44.4% | 44.2 | 43.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 25.9% | 7.7% | 66.7% | 32.1 | 27.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Wisconsin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.0% | 0.0% | - | 20.0 | 20.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 126 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 4 of 136 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 37 of 136 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-22 | vs | BYU Cougars | L | 89-91 | 22 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-03-20 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | W | 85-66 | 21 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-03-16 | @ | Michigan Wolverines | L | 53-59 | 23 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-15 | @ | Michigan State Spart | W | 77-74 | 30 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 17.0 | - |
| 2025-03-14 | @ | UCLA Bruins | W | 86-70 | 22 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-03-13 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 70-63 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | L | 75-86 | 26 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-03-05 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 74-67 | 24 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-03-02 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 62-71 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-02-25 | vs | Washington Huskies | W | 88-62 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | vs | Oregon Ducks | L | 73-77 | 24 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-02-18 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 95-74 | 20 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 94-84 | 24 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 74-63 | 23 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-02-04 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 76-64 | 19 | 3-4 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 75-69 | 24 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-01-29 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 68-76 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-26 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 83-55 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-21 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 83-85 | 24 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | USC Trojans | W | 84-69 | 24 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-01-14 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 70-68 | 28 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-10 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 80-59 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-06 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 75-63 | 23 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-03 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 116-85 | 23 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-22 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 76-53 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 83-74 | 22 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-12-10 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 80-86 | 20 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 74-88 | 20 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-12-03 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | L | 64-67 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 74-53 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 81-75 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | vs | UCF Knights | W | 86-70 | 20 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-18 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | W | 87-84 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-15 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | W | 103-88 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-10 | vs | App State Mountainee | W | 87-56 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 79-67 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 85-61 | 8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |