Isaiah Johnson
Team: Portland State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 126 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 127 | 19.3 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 5.5 | 6.3 | 50.7% | 31.2% | 60.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 29 games, 635.0 minutes, 2173.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 29 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.55 | 1293 | 635 | 2173 | +29 | +1.0 | +1.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.55 (#1293) | SE 2.55 | Poss 2174 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.55 (#1293) | Off -0.79 | Def +1.34 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.33 (#1341) | PM/G +1.0 | PM/40 +1.8 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
34/72 FG (47.2%), 76 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 13 | 17 | 76.5 | 23.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 13 | 25 | 52.0 | 34.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 11 | 36.4 | 15.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 9.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 126 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Portland State | 32 | 30.6 | 11.3 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 8.1 | 9.7 | 53.1% | 35.4% | 65.3% | 60.0 | 57.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Portland State | 32 | 21.9 | 9.3 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 7.6 | 7.8 | 45.7% | 22.7% | 59.7% | 50.4 | 46.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Portland State | 31 | 18.9 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 5.2 | 6.4 | 55.6% | 20.0% | 57.5% | 57.6 | 55.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Oregon State | 16 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 42.9% | - | 50.0% | 43.9 | 42.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Oregon State | 16 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 58.2 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 126 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 32 of 127 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-10 | vs | Idaho Vandals | L | 70-80 | 33 | 3-12 | 2-9 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-03 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 59-56 | 36 | 8-15 | 2-5 | 3-5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 15.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | W | 79-76 | 40 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 5-9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 69-52 | 37 | 7-13 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-02-22 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 58-60 | 39 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-20 | @ | Idaho State Bengals | L | 74-82 | 37 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-15 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 82-71 | 36 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 58-46 | 25 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 67-72 | 38 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-06 | @ | Idaho Vandals | W | 76-69 | 32 | 10-13 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 16.0 | - |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 73-74 | 36 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Montana Grizzlies | L | 78-92 | 33 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-25 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | W | 76-59 | 32 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-23 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 74-56 | 23 | 6-8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 80-69 | 30 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-01-16 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | L | 69-72 | 35 | 5-11 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 75-63 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 64-59 | 35 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 2-7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 53-56 | 34 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-31 | vs | Walla Walla Wolves | W | 96-39 | 25 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 59-58 | 38 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 81-75 | 30 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 19.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | vs | Northwest Indian Red | W | 110-48 | 15 | 4-4 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Denver Pioneers | L | 67-68 | 29 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 74-91 | 29 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 71-68 | 31 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 79-74 | 33 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 24.0 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 65-91 | 26 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 74-91 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 85-76 | 26 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | Evergreen State Geod | W | 131-84 | 20 | 5-7 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 92-100 | 27 | 6-8 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 12.0 | - |