Tristan da Silva
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Tristan da Silva. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 8 | 29.5 | 14.6 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 77 | 24.7 | 9.9 | 3.7 | 1.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Orlando Magic | NBA Stats | 74 | 22.0 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Colorado | ESPN | 34 | 33.8 | 16.0 | 5.1 | 2.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Colorado | ESPN | 35 | 30.9 | 15.9 | 4.8 | 1.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Colorado | ESPN | 29 | 28.5 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 2.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Colorado | ESPN | 24 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 114 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122 | 26.9 | 11.8 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 7.5 | 9.4 | 48.8% | 39.1% | 78.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 31 games, 1041.8 minutes, 3715.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.61 | 52 | 1041 | 3715 | +312 | +10.1 | +12.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.61 (#52) | SE 2.45 | Poss 3716 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.61 (#52) | Off +2.78 | Def +1.83 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +8.40 (#57) | PM/G +10.1 | PM/40 +12.0 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
47/97 FG (48.5%), 106 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 15 | 21 | 71.4 | 21.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 19.6 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 9.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.1 |
| Mid-range right | 7 | 15 | 46.7 | 15.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 8.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 8.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 11.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 114 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Colorado | 34 | 33.8 | 16.0 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 11.8 | 11.6 | 49.2% | 39.5% | 83.5% | 61.1 | 57.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Colorado | 35 | 30.9 | 15.9 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 12.1 | 9.5 | 49.6% | 39.4% | 75.5% | 58.9 | 56.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Colorado | 29 | 28.5 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 11.4 | 44.0% | 39.1% | 68.4% | 150.0 | 49.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Colorado | 24 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 36.4% | 0.0% | - | 295.5 | 36.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 postseason, 114 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 34 of 122 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-24 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 77-81 | 37 | 7-14 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-03-22 | @ | Florida Gators | W | 102-100 | 33 | 7-10 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-03-20 | @ | Boise State Broncos | W | 60-53 | 37 | 7-11 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-03-16 | vs | Oregon Ducks | L | 68-75 | 32 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-15 | @ | Washington State Cou | W | 58-52 | 38 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-14 | vs | Utah Utes | W | 72-58 | 35 | 5-11 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | W | 73-57 | 33 | 6-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | @ | Oregon Ducks | W | 79-75 | 37 | 9-17 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-03 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | W | 81-71 | 38 | 11-18 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 21.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | vs | California Golden Be | W | 88-78 | 39 | 7-13 | 1-5 | 7-7 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 21.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | vs | Utah Utes | W | 89-65 | 31 | 4-14 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | USC Trojans | W | 92-89 | 46 | 6-16 | 1-6 | 5-6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 60-64 | 32 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | L | 79-99 | 38 | 8-13 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 82-70 | 34 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 5-5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Utah Utes | L | 68-73 | 37 | 3-15 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 69-78 | 36 | 6-15 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | @ | Washington Huskies | W | 98-81 | 27 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Oregon State Beavers | W | 90-57 | 30 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 6-7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 20.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | Oregon Ducks | W | 86-70 | 35 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | USC Trojans | W | 68-58 | 36 | 5-12 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | @ | California Golden Be | L | 78-82 | 37 | 8-14 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 73-76 | 36 | 6-14 | 2-8 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 98-71 | 31 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-12-15 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | W | 90-68 | 32 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | W | 90-63 | 35 | 9-17 | 1-6 | 3-3 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 24.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | vs | Pepperdine Waves | W | 91-66 | 25 | 5-5 | 2-2 | 10-10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 25.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Colorado State Rams | L | 83-88 | 36 | 3-11 | 0-5 | 5-6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 85-68 | 23 | 6-7 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-11-21 | vs | Florida State Semino | L | 71-77 | 39 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | @ | Richmond Spiders | W | 64-59 | 33 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-14 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 106-79 | 25 | 6-10 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | vs | Grambling Tigers | W | 95-63 | 29 | 8-12 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 75-57 | 28 | 5-6 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13.0 | - |