Courvoisier McCauley
Team: Indiana State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 79 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81 | 21.7 | 9.6 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 7.9 | 5.9 | 42.3% | 36.1% | 71.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 30 games, 879.8 minutes, 3044.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +6.25 | 15 | 879 | 3044 | +334 | +11.1 | +15.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +6.25 (#15) | SE 2.62 | Poss 3044 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +6.25 (#15) | Off +3.54 | Def +2.71 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +10.97 (#30) | PM/G +11.1 | PM/40 +15.2 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
8/13 FG (61.5%), 21 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 61.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 38.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 79 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Indiana State | 35 | 30.6 | 15.9 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 12.7 | 9.3 | 43.3% | 38.0% | 70.2% | 57.6 | 55.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | DePaul | 28 | 17.3 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 43.6% | 32.4% | 75.0% | 55.8 | 52.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | DePaul | 18 | 11.0 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 32.8% | 29.8% | 66.7% | 45.6 | 44.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 79 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 35 of 81 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-20 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 88-89 | 42 | 5-13 | 5-12 | 2-5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-03-18 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | W | 67-62 | 39 | 6-16 | 5-12 | 3-3 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 17.0 | - |
| 2023-03-04 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 70-71 | 35 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-03-03 | @ | Belmont Bruins | W | 94-91 | 35 | 5-13 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-03-02 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 97-58 | 20 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-26 | vs | Missouri State Bears | L | 62-66 | 32 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-22 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 88-89 | 32 | 4-10 | 3-9 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 80-64 | 27 | 4-11 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 79-60 | 33 | 9-15 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 80-62 | 30 | 7-13 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 84-62 | 29 | 6-15 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 99-56 | 27 | 8-13 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 17.0 | - |
| 2023-02-01 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 83-65 | 37 | 6-11 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 19.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 79-71 | 26 | 1-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-24 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 68-70 | 36 | 8-16 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 73-82 | 31 | 7-13 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 67-78 | 33 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-15 | @ | Missouri State Bears | L | 62-64 | 33 | 6-14 | 1-8 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 61-69 | 29 | 5-13 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 80-60 | 34 | 6-17 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-01-01 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 68-50 | 32 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 91-63 | 26 | 5-12 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-12-22 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 57-67 | 35 | 7-18 | 3-10 | 4-6 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-12-17 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 86-92 | 22 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-11 | @ | Southern Indiana Scr | L | 85-88 | 38 | 7-14 | 4-9 | 5-8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 74-71 | 27 | 5-13 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 88-61 | 27 | 9-15 | 6-10 | 6-7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 30 | 22.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 75-73 | 26 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | vs | Trinity Christian Tr | W | 105-68 | 20 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-23 | vs | Drexel Dragons | W | 85-81 | 22 | 3-10 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | @ | Kansas City Roos | L | 61-63 | 37 | 6-18 | 4-15 | 2-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-11-21 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | W | 79-75 | 34 | 4-13 | 2-8 | 6-7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-11-17 | vs | North Dakota State B | W | 101-75 | 26 | 10-15 | 6-11 | 4-6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 26.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | W | 83-71 | 28 | 6-14 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 80-53 | 31 | 8-16 | 6-12 | 1-2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 16.0 | - |