Hayden Curtiss
Team: Portland State
Position: C
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 112 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 112 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53.4% | 30.9% | 60.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 27 games, 269.1 minutes, 943.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.25 | 4417 | 269 | 943 | -40 | -1.5 | -5.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.25 (#4417) | SE 2.99 | Poss 944 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.25 (#4417) | Off -2.16 | Def -1.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.24 (#3330) | PM/G -1.5 | PM/40 -5.9 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
5/18 FG (27.8%), 12 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 11.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 33.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 27.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 112 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 112 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Portland State | 21 | 16.5 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 4.5 | 6.4 | 53.2% | 36.1% | 61.9% | 61.0 | 60.1 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Portland State | 30 | 10.3 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 51.4% | 11.1% | 63.2% | 54.0 | 52.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Portland State | 23 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.9 | 58.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 61.0 | 61.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Portland State | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 58.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 65.4 | 58.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Portland | 21 | 11.5 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 4.3 | 48.7% | 20.0% | 53.3% | 51.5 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 112 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 112 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 21 of 112 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-10 | vs | Idaho Vandals | L | 70-80 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-03-03 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 59-56 | 28 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-03-01 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | W | 79-76 | 22 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-02-27 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 69-52 | 16 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-02-13 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 58-46 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 75-63 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-01-09 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 64-59 | 16 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | L | 53-56 | 17 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-12-31 | vs | Walla Walla Wolves | W | 96-39 | 20 | 7-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 22.0 | - |
| 2024-12-21 | @ | Cal State Bakersfiel | W | 59-58 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-18 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 81-75 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-12-14 | vs | Northwest Indian Red | W | 110-48 | 15 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-12-07 | vs | Denver Pioneers | L | 67-68 | 25 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 74-91 | 16 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-30 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 71-68 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-11-24 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 79-74 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 65-91 | 13 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 74-91 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 85-76 | 16 | 5-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-07 | vs | Evergreen State Geod | W | 131-84 | 21 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 92-100 | 15 | 5-8 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6.0 | - |