Aaron Bradshaw
Team: Memphis
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 78 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 79 | 16.7 | 6.7 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 4.7 | 6.3 | 52.8% | 29.9% | 70.5% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 23 games, 449.0 minutes, 1613.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.44 | 78 | 449 | 1613 | +17 | +0.7 | +1.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.44 (#78) | SE 2.46 | Poss 1613 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.44 (#78) | Off +2.10 | Def +2.35 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.05 (#1660) | PM/G +0.7 | PM/40 +1.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -0.086 (#1295) | Vec (+8.47, +3.62) | Norm 9.21 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -1.37 (#3276) | Pts For -1.37 | Prevent +2.37 | Net +1.00 | Min 547 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.37 (#1831) | Pts For -1.37 | Prevent +2.37 | Net +1.00 | Min 547 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +1.00 (#2734) | Pts For -1.37 | Prevent +2.37 | Net +1.00 | Min 547 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +4.37 (#562) | OReb% +4.37 | DReb% -0.35 | Min 547 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -0.35 (#3132) | OReb% +4.37 | DReb% -0.35 | Min 547 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.53 (#3706) | Ast For -1.53 | Prevent +1.24 | Net -0.29 | Min 547 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.24 (#1401) | Ast For -1.53 | Prevent +1.24 | Net -0.29 | Min 547 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.29 (#2953) | Ast For -1.53 | Prevent +1.24 | Net -0.29 | Min 547 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -2.62 (#4349) | 3PM For -2.62 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -2.66 | Min 547 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.04 (#2650) | 3PM For -2.62 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -2.66 | Min 547 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -2.66 (#4252) | 3PM For -2.62 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -2.66 | Min 547 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.84 (#623) | Stocks For +1.84 | Prevent -0.23 | Net +1.61 | Min 547 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.23 (#3021) | Stocks For +1.84 | Prevent -0.23 | Net +1.61 | Min 547 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.61 (#1120) | Stocks For +1.84 | Prevent -0.23 | Net +1.61 | Min 547 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.64 (#3532) | TOV For -0.64 | Prevent +1.46 | Net +0.83 | Min 547 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.46 (#647) | TOV For -0.64 | Prevent +1.46 | Net +0.83 | Min 547 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.83 (#1630) | TOV For -0.64 | Prevent +1.46 | Net +0.83 | Min 547 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
9/20 FG (45.0%), 19 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 64.5 | -0.9 | 55.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 45.2 | +4.8 | 10.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 10.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 10.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 5.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.9 | +63.1 | 5.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 5.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 78 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Tennessee State | 2 | 22.5 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 45.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 47.9 | 47.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Memphis | 29 | 18.9 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 5.8 | 7.2 | 53.6% | 33.3% | 77.2% | 61.6 | 56.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Ohio State | 22 | 16.9 | 6.0 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 49.0% | 27.3% | 74.2% | 57.1 | 53.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Kentucky | 26 | 13.8 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 57.6% | 28.6% | 56.8% | 60.8 | 60.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 78 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 79 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | vs | East West Phantoms | W | 127-61 | 22 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 18.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 64-94 | 23 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | -2.0 | - |