Tre Carroll
Team: Xavier
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 107 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | 19.0 | 10.6 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 7.9 | 8.2 | 51.5% | 34.5% | 72.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 30 games, 928.1 minutes, 3467.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.60 | 366 | 928 | 3467 | -2 | -0.1 | -0.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.60 (#366) | SE 2.39 | Poss 3468 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.60 (#366) | Off +1.51 | Def +1.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -0.06 (#2035) | PM/G -0.1 | PM/40 -0.1 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +9.83 (#374) | Pts For +9.83 | Prevent -4.08 | Net +5.75 | Min 1012 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -4.08 (#3905) | Pts For +9.83 | Prevent -4.08 | Net +5.75 | Min 1012 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +5.75 (#1555) | Pts For +9.83 | Prevent -4.08 | Net +5.75 | Min 1012 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -5.30 (#4337) | OReb% -5.30 | DReb% +2.77 | Min 1012 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.77 (#1016) | OReb% -5.30 | DReb% +2.77 | Min 1012 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +3.67 (#384) | Ast For +3.67 | Prevent -2.88 | Net +0.79 | Min 1012 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -2.88 (#4284) | Ast For +3.67 | Prevent -2.88 | Net +0.79 | Min 1012 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.79 (#2225) | Ast For +3.67 | Prevent -2.88 | Net +0.79 | Min 1012 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +2.30 (#452) | 3PM For +2.30 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +2.83 | Min 1012 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.54 (#1541) | 3PM For +2.30 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +2.83 | Min 1012 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +2.83 (#439) | 3PM For +2.30 | Prevent +0.54 | Net +2.83 | Min 1012 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.13 (#2489) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +2.59 | Net +2.46 | Min 1012 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +2.59 (#272) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +2.59 | Net +2.46 | Min 1012 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.46 (#702) | Stocks For -0.13 | Prevent +2.59 | Net +2.46 | Min 1012 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +4.24 (#72) | TOV For +4.24 | Prevent -2.51 | Net +1.74 | Min 1012 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -2.51 (#4302) | TOV For +4.24 | Prevent -2.51 | Net +1.74 | Min 1012 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.74 (#959) | TOV For +4.24 | Prevent -2.51 | Net +1.74 | Min 1012 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
221/441 FG (50.1%), 487 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 69 | 97 | 71.1 | 64.5 | +6.6 | 22.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 67 | 132 | 50.8 | 45.2 | +5.6 | 29.9 |
| Mid-range left | 22 | 46 | 47.8 | 36.6 | +11.2 | 10.4 |
| Mid-range center | 5 | 6 | 83.3 | 38.6 | +44.7 | 1.4 |
| Mid-range right | 13 | 24 | 54.2 | 37.4 | +16.8 | 5.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 36.5 | -11.5 | 1.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 36.9 | -14.7 | 2.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 15 | 36 | 41.7 | 34.1 | +7.6 | 8.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 17 | 47 | 36.2 | 32.8 | +3.4 | 10.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 36 | 25.0 | 33.6 | -8.6 | 8.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 107 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Xavier | 32 | 31.6 | 17.8 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 13.8 | 12.2 | 50.1% | 33.3% | 70.9% | 57.9 | 55.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Florida Atlantic | 34 | 22.1 | 12.2 | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8.8 | 10.7 | 52.3% | 38.8% | 75.5% | 60.5 | 56.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Florida Atlantic | 24 | 7.9 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 49.3% | 20.0% | 70.4% | 56.6 | 52.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Florida Atlantic | 18 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 3.0 | 64.1% | 54.5% | 75.0% | 72.9 | 71.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 107 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 32 of 108 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 68-93 | 34 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 8-12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-03-11 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 89-87 | 35 | 8-16 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 16.0 | +9.2 |
| 2026-03-03 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 68-77 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 91-84 | 31 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 10-10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 19.0 | +10.0 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 84-94 | 29 | 7-12 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 12.0 | +5.6 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 75-80 | 38 | 10-19 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 17.0 | -2.1 |
| 2026-02-17 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 89-92 | 39 | 11-14 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 23.0 | +6.8 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | W | 96-88 | 28 | 6-15 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 13.0 | +9.8 |
| 2026-02-09 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 82-87 | 36 | 9-21 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 10.0 | +8.6 |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 60-92 | 32 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5.0 | -11.5 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 68-66 | 38 | 8-18 | 0-5 | 5-6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 11.0 | -0.2 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 68-86 | 30 | 8-13 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 11.0 | -4.6 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 83-88 | 35 | 12-22 | 3-5 | 4-6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 15.0 | +18.5 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 93-94 | 35 | 12-14 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 19.0 | +4.3 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 89-75 | 34 | 12-22 | 1-5 | 4-5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 19.0 | +14.8 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 97-84 | 36 | 8-13 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 17.0 | +16.1 |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 65-66 | 34 | 6-13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | +7.0 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 77-86 | 34 | 7-16 | 1-8 | 2-3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 11.0 | -3.4 |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 67-90 | 31 | 3-11 | 0-1 | 3-8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | -2.1 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 80-77 | 28 | 9-15 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 17.0 | +12.3 |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | L | 57-98 | 17 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | -26.4 |
| 2025-12-12 | vs | Missouri State Bears | W | 75-57 | 33 | 4-11 | 3-5 | 2-5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 14.0 | +2.5 |
| 2025-12-05 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 79-74 | 35 | 14-23 | 1-5 | 1-6 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 15.0 | +12.3 |
| 2025-12-01 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 96-74 | 30 | 9-15 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 18.0 | +12.5 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | W | 88-67 | 27 | 5-15 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | +14.9 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | W | 78-68 | 36 | 6-11 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 16.0 | +13.8 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Georgia Bulldogs | L | 77-78 | 34 | 6-12 | 1-5 | 6-10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 15.0 | -8.3 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 99-69 | 30 | 7-11 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | +23.5 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 62-81 | 35 | 5-14 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 3.0 | -9.5 |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 68-87 | 35 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 15.0 | -3.0 |
| 2025-11-06 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 74-69 | 25 | 4-11 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | -0.9 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 66-62 | 34 | 4-14 | 0-5 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | -2.0 | +10.8 |