Tyler Lundblade
Team: Belmont
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 81 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 81 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.1% | 43.5% | 93.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 22.1 minutes, 70.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.79 | 105 | 22 | 69 | +17 | +17.0 | +30.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -16.32 (#2898) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.79 (#105) | SE 3.24 | Poss 70 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.10 (#1461) | Off -0.02 | Def +0.13 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +24.05 (#658) | PM/G +17.0 | PM/40 +30.7 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
4/11 FG (36.4%), 12 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 18.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 9.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 34.1 | -0.8 | 27.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 32.8 | +17.2 | 18.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 33.6 | +33.1 | 27.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 81 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 81 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Tennessee | 1 | 22.0 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 36.4% | 44.4% | - | 54.5 | 54.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Belmont | 32 | 34.3 | 15.6 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 10.9 | 8.6 | 43.0% | 40.6% | 93.4% | 64.3 | 59.5 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Belmont | 33 | 26.7 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 7.8 | 7.3 | 49.2% | 48.1% | 94.4% | 72.6 | 69.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | TCU | 6 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 42.5 | 30.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | TCU | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.5 | 20.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 81 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 81 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 1 of 81 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 90-59 | 22 | 4-11 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6.0 | +8.7 |