Isaiah West
Team: Belmont
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 13.9 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 43.2% | 29.9% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 27.7 minutes, 90.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.80 | 3365 | 27 | 87 | +15 | +15.0 | +21.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +4.17 (#1662) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.80 (#3365) | SE 3.23 | Poss 88 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.32 (#1044) | Off +0.01 | Def +0.31 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +16.54 (#1073) | PM/G +15.0 | PM/40 +21.6 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
2/7 FG (28.6%), 5 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 64.5 | -31.2 | 42.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 34.1 | -0.8 | 42.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Belmont | 2 | 21.5 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 38.1 | 35.7 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Belmont | 32 | 16.9 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 4.4 | 41.2% | 27.6% | 69.2% | 50.3 | 46.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Samford | 31 | 12.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 47.5% | 28.0% | 77.8% | 57.3 | 53.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Vanderbilt | 25 | 12.0 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 43.1% | 33.3% | 55.0% | 53.1 | 51.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 89 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 90 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | vs | Centre Colonels | W | 75-45 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Southern Indiana Scr | W | 72-54 | 28 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5.0 | +9.1 |