Koby Jeffries
Team: UT Martin
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 124 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 124 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.6% | 20.4% | 71.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 22 games, 441.4 minutes, 1604.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 22 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.98 | 2606 | 441 | 1604 | +37 | +1.7 | +3.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.98 (#2606) | SE 2.88 | Poss 1605 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.98 (#2606) | Off -0.55 | Def -0.43 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.31 (#1211) | PM/G +1.7 | PM/40 +3.4 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
3/7 FG (42.9%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 71.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 28.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 124 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 124 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UIC | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.3% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 48.6 | 45.0 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | UT Martin | 29 | 19.7 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 37.9% | 23.6% | 75.0% | 47.4 | 43.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | UT Martin | 32 | 18.0 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 40.8% | 12.2% | 75.4% | 50.0 | 42.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | UT Martin | 29 | 30.9 | 6.4 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 5.1 | 6.8 | 49.7% | 30.0% | 69.0% | 55.5 | 52.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | UAB | 9 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 23.2 | 11.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Southern | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0 | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 124 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 124 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 24 of 124 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 50-67 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-03-02 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 77-73 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-26 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 52-74 | 7 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-02-19 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 57-74 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-02-11 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 53-63 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-02-08 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 67-79 | 12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-02-05 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 79-81 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-01-22 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 78-67 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-18 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 81-74 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-11 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 60-61 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-01-07 | @ | Missouri State Bears | W | 80-63 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 87-92 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-12-29 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 73-67 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-12-20 | @ | Seattle U Redhawks | W | 79-68 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-15 | @ | Little Rock Trojans | W | 77-69 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-08 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 69-68 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-12-04 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 56-83 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-23 | vs | East Carolina Pirate | L | 55-72 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-11-22 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 96-83 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-21 | vs | James Madison Dukes | L | 81-99 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-16 | vs | Saint Mary's (MN) Ca | W | 117-59 | 19 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-11-12 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 74-83 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-11-08 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | W | 91-79 | 14 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-11-04 | vs | St. Francis (IL) Fig | W | 91-43 | 12 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |