Eric Dailey Jr.
Team: UCLA
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 97 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 24.7 | 10.8 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 8.3 | 8.9 | 49.3% | 33.6% | 67.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 31 games, 787.6 minutes, 2787.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.49 | 1346 | 787 | 2787 | +113 | +3.6 | +5.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.49 (#1346) | SE 2.30 | Poss 2787 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.49 (#1346) | Off +0.20 | Def +0.29 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.05 (#893) | PM/G +3.6 | PM/40 +5.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -17.618 (#2316) | Vec (-2.58, +1.66) | Norm 3.07 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +12.01 (#231) | Pts For +12.01 | Prevent +6.95 | Net +18.96 | Min 967 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +6.95 (#532) | Pts For +12.01 | Prevent +6.95 | Net +18.96 | Min 967 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +18.96 (#229) | Pts For +12.01 | Prevent +6.95 | Net +18.96 | Min 967 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +1.42 (#1646) | OReb% +1.42 | DReb% -0.48 | Min 967 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -0.48 (#3213) | OReb% +1.42 | DReb% -0.48 | Min 967 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +6.78 (#80) | Ast For +6.78 | Prevent -0.65 | Net +6.13 | Min 967 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.65 (#3325) | Ast For +6.78 | Prevent -0.65 | Net +6.13 | Min 967 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +6.13 (#288) | Ast For +6.78 | Prevent -0.65 | Net +6.13 | Min 967 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.84 (#1298) | 3PM For +0.84 | Prevent -1.45 | Net -0.61 | Min 967 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.45 (#4152) | 3PM For +0.84 | Prevent -1.45 | Net -0.61 | Min 967 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.61 (#3115) | 3PM For +0.84 | Prevent -1.45 | Net -0.61 | Min 967 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.59 (#749) | Stocks For +1.59 | Prevent +3.04 | Net +4.64 | Min 967 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +3.04 (#169) | Stocks For +1.59 | Prevent +3.04 | Net +4.64 | Min 967 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +4.64 (#226) | Stocks For +1.59 | Prevent +3.04 | Net +4.64 | Min 967 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +5.07 (#21) | TOV For +5.07 | Prevent +1.38 | Net +6.45 | Min 967 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.38 (#699) | TOV For +5.07 | Prevent +1.38 | Net +6.45 | Min 967 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +6.45 (#54) | TOV For +5.07 | Prevent +1.38 | Net +6.45 | Min 967 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
6/16 FG (37.5%), 12 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 6.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 45.2 | +17.3 | 50.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 12.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 6.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 25.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 97 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | UCLA | 1 | 34.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 38.5 | 37.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | UCLA | 35 | 27.6 | 11.6 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 9.1 | 9.4 | 48.6% | 31.6% | 69.9% | 56.4 | 53.4 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | UCLA | 33 | 23.6 | 11.4 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 8.4 | 8.8 | 50.7% | 37.8% | 72.1% | 59.9 | 56.9 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Oklahoma State | 32 | 22.3 | 9.3 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 7.1 | 8.4 | 49.6% | 33.3% | 60.2% | 56.0 | 53.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 97 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 101 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Arizona Wildcats | W | 84-75 | 34 | 6-16 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8.0 | - |