Keshawn Williams
Team: Iona
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | 21.6 | 9.8 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 7.8 | 5.3 | 45.0% | 35.3% | 79.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 9 games, 189.0 minutes, 625.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.70 | 3341 | 189 | 625 | -34 | -3.8 | -7.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.70 (#3341) | SE 3.08 | Poss 625 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.70 (#3341) | Off -1.03 | Def -0.67 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.44 (#3061) | PM/G -3.8 | PM/40 -7.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -2.41 (#3528) | Pts For -2.41 | Prevent +2.01 | Net -0.39 | Min 367 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.01 (#1982) | Pts For -2.41 | Prevent +2.01 | Net -0.39 | Min 367 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -0.39 (#3036) | Pts For -2.41 | Prevent +2.01 | Net -0.39 | Min 367 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -4.94 (#4289) | OReb% -4.94 | DReb% +0.45 | Min 367 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +0.45 (#2548) | OReb% -4.94 | DReb% +0.45 | Min 367 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.58 (#3013) | Ast For -0.58 | Prevent -1.13 | Net -1.71 | Min 367 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -1.13 (#3655) | Ast For -0.58 | Prevent -1.13 | Net -1.71 | Min 367 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -1.71 (#3641) | Ast For -0.58 | Prevent -1.13 | Net -1.71 | Min 367 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.48 (#1650) | 3PM For +0.48 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.92 | Min 367 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.44 (#1714) | 3PM For +0.48 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.92 | Min 367 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.92 (#1518) | 3PM For +0.48 | Prevent +0.44 | Net +0.92 | Min 367 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.27 (#2690) | Stocks For -0.27 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.44 | Min 367 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.17 (#2938) | Stocks For -0.27 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.44 | Min 367 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -0.44 (#2952) | Stocks For -0.27 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.44 | Min 367 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.02 (#2688) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -0.52 | Min 367 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.49 (#2972) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -0.52 | Min 367 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.52 (#3075) | TOV For -0.02 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -0.52 | Min 367 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
55/120 FG (45.8%), 124 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 12 | 21 | 57.1 | 64.5 | -7.4 | 17.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 12 | 26 | 46.2 | 45.2 | +1.0 | 21.7 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 36.6 | +0.9 | 6.7 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 3.3 |
| Mid-range right | 12 | 22 | 54.5 | 37.4 | +17.1 | 18.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 36.5 | +30.2 | 2.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 36.9 | -16.9 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 34.1 | +10.3 | 7.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 32.8 | -12.8 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 6 | 17 | 35.3 | 33.6 | +1.7 | 14.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Iona | 16 | 22.9 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 45.8% | 35.9% | 75.0% | 53.5 | 51.7 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Colorado State | 36 | 13.5 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 50.0% | 37.3% | 67.9% | 58.2 | 56.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Northern Illinois | 1 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 40.0% | 66.7% | - | 60.0 | 60.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Northern Illinois | 15 | 32.7 | 17.9 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 14.1 | 9.8 | 47.2% | 35.3% | 80.0% | 56.7 | 52.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Northern Illinois | 27 | 32.0 | 16.4 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 12.7 | 8.0 | 44.4% | 35.6% | 80.4% | 56.8 | 49.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Tulsa | 15 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 19.5% | 10.0% | 91.7% | 37.8 | 20.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Southwestern Christ. | 1 | 26.0 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 34.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 109 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 16 of 111 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-04 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 38-83 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | -15.5 |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 75-72 | 23 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 8.0 | +4.8 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 59-66 | 24 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -10.5 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | W | 83-78 | 31 | 9-15 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 10.0 | +13.9 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 64-91 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -16.5 |
| 2025-12-10 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 69-63 | 18 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | -2.6 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 81-69 | 20 | 3-12 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-12-05 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 68-89 | 26 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6.0 | -4.1 |
| 2025-12-01 | @ | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 89-66 | 23 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | +5.2 |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 75-80 | 24 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Oregon State Beavers | W | 91-84 | 30 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Akron Zips | L | 75-96 | 20 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Princeton Tigers | W | 89-69 | 21 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 76-71 | 26 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2.0 | +7.0 |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Kansas City Roos | W | 105-91 | 27 | 9-13 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 81-73 | 26 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | - |