Jonathan Jackson
Team: Tarleton State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 41 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | 17.8 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 44.4% | 26.3% | 74.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 9 games, 218.5 minutes, 651.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.86 | 1033 | 218 | 651 | +7 | +0.8 | +1.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.86 (#1033) | SE 3.41 | Poss 651 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.86 (#1033) | Off +0.95 | Def -0.09 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.08 (#1620) | PM/G +0.8 | PM/40 +1.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 41 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Tarleton State | 1 | 31.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8 | 57.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Tarleton State | 17 | 23.2 | 9.3 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 6.4 | 6.2 | 41.7% | 29.4% | 74.0% | 60.8 | 44.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Prairie View A&M | 23 | 13.2 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 6.0 | 55.6% | - | 79.2% | 152.3 | 55.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 41 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 41 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 50-62 | 31 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3.0 | - |