Dylan van Eyck
Team: Iona
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 71 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73 | 22.2 | 6.5 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3.6 | 10.1 | 51.5% | 33.9% | 63.4% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 30 games, 674.1 minutes, 2350.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.30 | 850 | 674 | 2349 | +129 | +4.3 | +7.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +1.30 (#850) | SE 2.75 | Poss 2350 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +1.30 (#850) | Off +0.87 | Def +0.43 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +5.49 (#435) | PM/G +4.3 | PM/40 +7.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +15.21 (#675) | Pts For +15.21 | Prevent +8.52 | Net +23.73 | Min 481 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +8.52 (#1899) | Pts For +15.21 | Prevent +8.52 | Net +23.73 | Min 481 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +23.73 (#909) | Pts For +15.21 | Prevent +8.52 | Net +23.73 | Min 481 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +17.51 (#256) | Reb For +17.51 | Prevent +7.25 | Net +24.75 | Min 481 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +7.25 (#1285) | Reb For +17.51 | Prevent +7.25 | Net +24.75 | Min 481 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.12 (#2551) | OReb For -0.12 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.03 | Min 481 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.09 (#1702) | OReb For -0.12 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.03 | Min 481 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.03 (#2630) | OReb For -0.12 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.03 | Min 481 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.19 (#2188) | DReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.11 | Min 481 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.30 (#1539) | DReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.11 | Min 481 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.11 (#761) | DReb For -0.19 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.11 | Min 481 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +24.75 (#334) | Reb For +17.51 | Prevent +7.25 | Net +24.75 | Min 481 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +11.54 (#177) | Ast For +11.54 | Prevent +4.48 | Net +16.02 | Min 481 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +4.48 (#924) | Ast For +11.54 | Prevent +4.48 | Net +16.02 | Min 481 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +16.02 (#148) | Ast For +11.54 | Prevent +4.48 | Net +16.02 | Min 481 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.05 (#2217) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.20 | Min 481 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.25 (#794) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.20 | Min 481 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.20 (#625) | 3PM For -0.05 | Prevent +0.25 | Net +0.20 | Min 481 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +10.66 (#57) | Stocks For +10.66 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +12.26 | Min 481 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.60 (#1634) | Stocks For +10.66 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +12.26 | Min 481 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +12.26 (#124) | Stocks For +10.66 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +12.26 | Min 481 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -4.16 (#3501) | TOV For -4.16 | Prevent -1.92 | Net -6.08 | Min 481 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -1.92 (#2542) | TOV For -4.16 | Prevent -1.92 | Net -6.08 | Min 481 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -6.08 (#3300) | TOV For -4.16 | Prevent -1.92 | Net -6.08 | Min 481 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
19/32 FG (59.4%), 38 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 11 | 21 | 52.4 | 65.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 12.5 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.1 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.1 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 9.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 71 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Iona | 31 | 22.7 | 8.3 | 4.4 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4.5 | 11.3 | 56.8% | 39.0% | 59.7% | 74.6 | 65.1 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Iona | 15 | 25.1 | 7.0 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 5.3 | 9.5 | 42.5% | 28.2% | 74.3% | 55.0 | 49.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Fairfield | 1 | 33.0 | 14.0 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Iona | 26 | 19.4 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 8.3 | 51.2% | 29.4% | 60.0% | 84.5 | 57.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 71 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 31 of 73 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-16 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 74-79 | 28 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 2-6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-03-09 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 70-71 | 32 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 79-61 | 22 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 72-74 | 18 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-27 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 67-61 | 28 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-02-25 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 72-65 | 19 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-20 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 76-58 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-15 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 70-61 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-13 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 70-62 | 20 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 64-70 | 22 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-06 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 71-80 | 23 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-04 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 70-62 | 28 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-30 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 85-77 | 24 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-25 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 74-57 | 18 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | W | 86-85 | 24 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-16 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 78-55 | 18 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-14 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 88-76 | 24 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 3-6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 80-76 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 22.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 67-68 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-02 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 69-66 | 25 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 83-72 | 22 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | W | 91-77 | 26 | 6-8 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 80-54 | 19 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 4-5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 78-71 | 29 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | vs | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 83-96 | 21 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-25 | vs | Alabama Crimson Tide | W | 72-68 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | North Alabama Lions | W | 81-65 | 20 | 5-10 | 2-2 | 2-5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | Liberty Flames | W | 54-50 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 82-74 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 18.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | vs | Harvard Crimson | W | 90-87 | 33 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 19.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | App State Mountainee | W | 65-53 | 27 | 6-7 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 19.0 | - |