Ryan Moffatt
Team: Colgate
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 130 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 134 | 26.3 | 8.5 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 5.8 | 8.7 | 49.1% | 41.0% | 71.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 32 games, 946.9 minutes, 3058.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.55 | 782 | 946 | 3058 | +141 | +4.4 | +6.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.55 (#782) | SE 2.48 | Poss 3059 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.55 (#782) | Off +0.83 | Def +0.72 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.61 (#382) | PM/G +4.4 | PM/40 +6.0 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
11/24 FG (45.8%), 26 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 50.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 8.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 130 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Colgate | 34 | 29.6 | 10.4 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 8.4 | 8.4 | 43.3% | 37.3% | 74.1% | 57.2 | 54.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Colgate | 33 | 30.6 | 10.6 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 7.4 | 10.1 | 52.3% | 45.3% | 75.0% | 66.7 | 65.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Colgate | 34 | 30.7 | 9.9 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 5.2 | 12.4 | 52.0% | 43.8% | 71.4% | 84.4 | 63.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Colgate | 16 | 22.3 | 5.2 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 57.1% | 36.4% | 63.2% | 65.3 | 64.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Colgate | 17 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 44.6 | 44.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 130 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 34 of 134 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-22 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 67-92 | 26 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-03-13 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 74-55 | 28 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-10 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 68-65 | 32 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 81-64 | 30 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 4-5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 63-60 | 29 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 77-58 | 27 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | vs | American University | L | 64-66 | 27 | 8-9 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-02-19 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | W | 67-62 | 32 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 62-50 | 32 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 85-55 | 27 | 5-8 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 76-62 | 39 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 4-6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-07 | @ | Boston University Te | W | 74-64 | 29 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 88-64 | 25 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 74-55 | 24 | 5-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | American University | W | 73-54 | 29 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-22 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 60-57 | 31 | 4-11 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 75-59 | 32 | 7-14 | 6-11 | 3-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 64-56 | 36 | 0-9 | 0-7 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Bucknell Bison | W | 84-73 | 33 | 2-9 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | L | 64-69 | 36 | 6-10 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 80-72 | 34 | 7-9 | 4-4 | 3-3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 20.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 64-77 | 29 | 4-14 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 65-85 | 27 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 57-74 | 30 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | W | 77-71 | 32 | 6-7 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | Vermont State Lyndon | W | 115-37 | 12 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 55-82 | 27 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 84-49 | 25 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | vs | Harvard Crimson | L | 70-76 | 33 | 4-13 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 57-55 | 32 | 5-12 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 59-52 | 31 | 4-8 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 50-68 | 24 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-14 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 75-79 | 38 | 5-12 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 72-70 | 27 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |