Rienk Mast
Team: Nebraska
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 149 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 154 | 27.9 | 12.0 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 9.9 | 10.9 | 46.7% | 32.7% | 76.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 27 games, 754.8 minutes, 2547.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.07 | 940 | 754 | 2547 | +239 | +8.9 | +12.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.07 (#940) | SE 2.64 | Poss 2547 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.07 (#940) | Off +0.25 | Def +0.83 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +9.38 (#107) | PM/G +8.9 | PM/40 +12.7 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +8.11 (#570) | Pts For +8.11 | Prevent +12.21 | Net +20.32 | Min 996 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +12.21 (#120) | Pts For +8.11 | Prevent +12.21 | Net +20.32 | Min 996 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +20.32 (#181) | Pts For +8.11 | Prevent +12.21 | Net +20.32 | Min 996 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.34 (#2799) | OReb% -0.34 | DReb% +6.21 | Min 996 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +6.21 (#177) | OReb% -0.34 | DReb% +6.21 | Min 996 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +8.16 (#31) | Ast For +8.16 | Prevent -0.46 | Net +7.70 | Min 996 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.46 (#3163) | Ast For +8.16 | Prevent -0.46 | Net +7.70 | Min 996 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +7.70 (#149) | Ast For +8.16 | Prevent -0.46 | Net +7.70 | Min 996 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +5.06 (#38) | 3PM For +5.06 | Prevent -2.93 | Net +2.13 | Min 996 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -2.93 (#4504) | 3PM For +5.06 | Prevent -2.93 | Net +2.13 | Min 996 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +2.13 (#724) | 3PM For +5.06 | Prevent -2.93 | Net +2.13 | Min 996 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +0.15 (#2092) | Stocks For +0.15 | Prevent +1.70 | Net +1.85 | Min 996 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.70 (#642) | Stocks For +0.15 | Prevent +1.70 | Net +1.85 | Min 996 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.85 (#969) | Stocks For +0.15 | Prevent +1.70 | Net +1.85 | Min 996 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.16 (#535) | TOV For +2.16 | Prevent +2.09 | Net +4.25 | Min 996 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +2.09 (#387) | TOV For +2.16 | Prevent +2.09 | Net +4.25 | Min 996 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +4.25 (#234) | TOV For +2.16 | Prevent +2.09 | Net +4.25 | Min 996 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
169/382 FG (44.2%), 388 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 47 | 67 | 70.1 | 64.5 | +5.6 | 17.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 61 | 129 | 47.3 | 45.2 | +2.1 | 33.8 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 36.6 | -16.6 | 1.3 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 0.5 |
| Mid-range right | 9 | 18 | 50.0 | 37.4 | +12.6 | 4.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 36.5 | -16.5 | 1.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 0.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 21 | 58 | 36.2 | 34.1 | +2.1 | 15.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 17 | 56 | 30.4 | 32.8 | -2.4 | 14.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 11 | 39 | 28.2 | 33.6 | -5.4 | 10.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 149 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Nebraska | 34 | 29.3 | 13.3 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 11.2 | 10.0 | 44.2% | 31.1% | 82.3% | 54.3 | 50.8 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Nebraska | 32 | 29.8 | 12.3 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 10.7 | 11.2 | 43.3% | 34.4% | 83.8% | 53.1 | 49.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Bradley | 29 | 28.7 | 13.8 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 10.8 | 12.8 | 51.8% | 35.3% | 73.6% | 58.2 | 55.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Bradley | 31 | 27.5 | 11.6 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 9.4 | 12.0 | 47.6% | 28.4% | 69.5% | 55.2 | 52.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Bradley | 28 | 23.5 | 8.6 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 6.9 | 8.5 | 48.4% | 35.9% | 72.4% | 58.6 | 57.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 5 postseason, 149 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 34 of 154 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-26 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 71-77 | 33 | 4-15 | 0-7 | 1-1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | -3.2 |
| 2026-03-21 | vs | Vanderbilt Commodore | W | 74-72 | 34 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12.0 | -3.1 |
| 2026-03-19 | vs | Troy Trojans | W | 76-47 | 30 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | +19.7 |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 58-74 | 31 | 4-9 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | Iowa Hawkeyes | W | 84-75 | 35 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6.0 | -1.3 |
| 2026-03-03 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 52-72 | 29 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | -14.9 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | USC Trojans | W | 82-67 | 32 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | W | 74-61 | 25 | 5-13 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | -6.9 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Penn State Nittany L | W | 87-64 | 28 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | +3.5 |
| 2026-02-17 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 52-57 | 32 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5.0 | +2.6 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 68-49 | 26 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6.0 | +0.4 |
| 2026-02-10 | vs | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 77-80 | 34 | 6-13 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18.0 | +5.9 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 80-68 | 32 | 11-20 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 18.0 | +6.9 |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 69-78 | 26 | 2-10 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | -13.5 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 76-57 | 33 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | +10.3 |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Washington Huskies | W | 76-66 | 33 | 4-13 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | +3.7 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 77-58 | 20 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | +0.7 |
| 2026-01-13 | vs | Oregon Ducks | W | 90-55 | 17 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | +16.0 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 83-77 | 32 | 6-14 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6.0 | +1.9 |
| 2026-01-05 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 72-69 | 35 | 5-14 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 2.0 | +6.9 |
| 2026-01-02 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 58-56 | 36 | 6-15 | 6-13 | 1-2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14.0 | +6.6 |
| 2025-12-30 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 86-55 | 24 | 3-11 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10.0 | +16.0 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | W | 78-55 | 21 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 83-80 | 34 | 7-15 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 10.0 | +8.7 |
| 2025-12-10 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 90-60 | 26 | 8-15 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 13.0 | +21.6 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 71-50 | 31 | 6-12 | 3-5 | 5-5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16.0 | +22.9 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 72-63 | 30 | 6-10 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 10.0 | -13.5 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 80-73 | 33 | 11-18 | 7-10 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 22.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 86-85 | 32 | 6-11 | 0-3 | 8-10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | New Mexico Lobos | W | 84-72 | 30 | 6-12 | 1-5 | 4-5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 7.0 | -12.9 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Oklahoma Sooners | W | 105-99 | 34 | 9-16 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 20.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 69-50 | 18 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Florida Internationa | W | 96-66 | 25 | 8-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 29.0 | +19.8 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | West Georgia Wolves | W | 86-53 | 25 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 12.0 | +17.5 |