Kareem Reid
Team: Gardner-Webb Runnin'
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 116 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 116 | 20.4 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5.7 | 8.7 | 58.8% | 33.3% | 54.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 28 games, 709.0 minutes, 2274.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.02 | 2600 | 709 | 2274 | +45 | +1.6 | +2.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.02 (#2600) | SE 2.38 | Poss 2274 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.02 (#2600) | Off -0.60 | Def -0.42 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.98 (#1150) | PM/G +1.6 | PM/40 +2.5 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
11/22 FG (50.0%), 22 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 18 | 55.6 | 81.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 13.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 116 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | 30 | 25.3 | 11.0 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7.4 | 10.6 | 58.8% | - | 56.0% | 59.8 | 58.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | 30 | 21.0 | 9.2 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 6.5 | 9.6 | 58.2% | 0.0% | 61.4% | 63.2 | 58.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | 25 | 19.6 | 6.2 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 7.2 | 55.0% | - | 50.0% | 57.1 | 55.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | 31 | 15.8 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 7.2 | 63.1% | 50.0% | 46.4% | 65.8 | 63.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 116 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 30 of 116 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-03 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 76-77 | 31 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 17.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 69-75 | 30 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 8-12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | vs | Longwood Lancers | L | 63-75 | 28 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 63-75 | 23 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | L | 78-86 | 32 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | W | 77-73 | 28 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-02-09 | @ | Radford Highlanders | W | 61-48 | 23 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 56-48 | 24 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 17.0 | - |
| 2023-02-01 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 67-59 | 27 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 86-58 | 24 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-25 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 78-66 | 26 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | W | 63-61 | 27 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | @ | Longwood Lancers | L | 59-64 | 32 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 67-72 | 31 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 17.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 79-78 | 24 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | Radford Highlanders | L | 59-63 | 31 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-01-04 | @ | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 58-63 | 22 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 80-73 | 28 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 83-63 | 24 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-12-19 | vs | Bob Jones Bruins | W | 116-55 | 18 | 9-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-12-17 | vs | North Carolina Centr | W | 72-70 | 20 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 43-44 | 31 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 71-82 | 25 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 71-55 | 19 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | North Carolina Centr | L | 53-58 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 66-64 | 26 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-11-18 | @ | Wofford Terriers | L | 58-60 | 26 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-11-15 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 66-72 | 14 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | @ | Stephen F. Austin Lu | L | 71-86 | 28 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | Colorado State Rams | L | 63-65 | 23 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11.0 | - |