Javonte Perkins
Team: Saint Louis
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83 | 26.5 | 14.1 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 11.0 | 7.0 | 44.3% | 36.8% | 80.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 31 games, 705.7 minutes, 2416.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 31 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.97 | 1033 | 705 | 2416 | +52 | +1.7 | +2.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.97 (#1033) | SE 2.52 | Poss 2416 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.97 (#1033) | Off +0.11 | Def +0.87 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.15 (#1067) | PM/G +1.7 | PM/40 +2.9 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
5/9 FG (55.6%), 12 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 22.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 11.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 11.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 22.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Saint Louis | 33 | 22.6 | 10.9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 9.1 | 4.2 | 42.0% | 36.1% | 81.5% | 54.9 | 51.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Saint Louis | 21 | 30.5 | 17.1 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 13.5 | 9.1 | 46.5% | 37.6% | 86.6% | 57.4 | 53.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Saint Louis | 29 | 28.0 | 15.6 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 11.2 | 8.7 | 44.6% | 37.1% | 76.4% | 58.3 | 50.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 82 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 33 of 83 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-11 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 78-90 | 26 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-03-09 | vs | George Mason Patriot | W | 82-54 | 23 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-03-03 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 65-61 | 33 | 5-11 | 2-6 | 5-5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-28 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 67-79 | 33 | 4-11 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 81-62 | 25 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-21 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 78-81 | 34 | 10-16 | 4-8 | 4-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | W | 90-85 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-02-15 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | W | 78-65 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-10 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 56-70 | 26 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 4-5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-07 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | W | 76-71 | 17 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-03 | vs | VCU Rams | L | 65-73 | 31 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-31 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 65-75 | 27 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-27 | @ | Davidson Wildcats | W | 74-70 | 19 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | vs | La Salle Explorers | W | 84-71 | 21 | 2-8 | 1-6 | 6-6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 76-59 | 27 | 7-9 | 4-5 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | @ | George Washington Re | W | 81-74 | 37 | 11-17 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 17.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | vs | George Mason Patriot | W | 63-62 | 30 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 78-55 | 20 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-04 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 81-90 | 13 | 2-6 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | @ | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 83-78 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 67-69 | 28 | 9-15 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-12-17 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 83-75 | 25 | 5-14 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | vs | Boise State Broncos | L | 52-57 | 6 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-06 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 62-84 | 16 | 2-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 85-72 | 8 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | Tennessee State Tige | W | 80-63 | 20 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | @ | Auburn Tigers | L | 60-65 | 19 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-23 | vs | Paul Quinn Tigers | W | 96-53 | 22 | 5-9 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 76-73 | 27 | 5-16 | 1-7 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-19 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 67-95 | 19 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-11-15 | vs | Memphis Tigers | W | 90-84 | 17 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 83-65 | 25 | 4-10 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 91-68 | 30 | 6-14 | 4-10 | 5-6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 7.0 | - |