Sean II
Team: Missouri
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Sean East II. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | GLEAGUE | Salt Lake City Stars | NBA Stats | 36 | 30.4 | 19.0 | 2.7 | 5.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Missouri | ESPN | 30 | 34.4 | 17.6 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Missouri | ESPN | 35 | 23.4 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Bradley | ESPN | 24 | 28.0 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 3.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UMass | ESPN | 30 | 27.9 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 4.9 |
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 117 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119 | 28.2 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 8.4 | 7.8 | 45.4% | 33.9% | 83.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 30 games, 1013.5 minutes, 3571.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.22 | 226 | 1013 | 3571 | -74 | -2.5 | -2.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.22 (#226) | SE 2.45 | Poss 3572 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.22 (#226) | Off +2.05 | Def +1.18 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -2.07 (#3821) | PM/G -2.5 | PM/40 -2.9 |
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
27/64 FG (42.2%), 60 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 15 | 60.0 | 23.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 5 | 12 | 41.7 | 18.8 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 9.4 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 12.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.6 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 18.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 6.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 9.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 117 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Missouri | 30 | 34.4 | 17.6 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 12.0 | 11.4 | 52.1% | 45.0% | 85.6% | 63.0 | 57.1 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Missouri | 35 | 23.4 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 6.1 | 5.7 | 44.4% | 22.1% | 83.6% | 53.1 | 47.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Bradley | 24 | 28.0 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 8.5 | 6.8 | 42.4% | 34.9% | 83.3% | 50.1 | 47.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | UMass | 30 | 27.9 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 7.5 | 7.3 | 38.5% | 31.9% | 78.0% | 54.4 | 43.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 117 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 30 of 119 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-13 | @ | Georgia Bulldogs | L | 59-64 | 39 | 3-12 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 80-84 | 36 | 10-14 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-03-05 | vs | Auburn Tigers | L | 74-101 | 37 | 4-17 | 1-2 | 12-13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | vs | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 78-84 | 37 | 10-12 | 3-4 | 4-6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 74-83 | 36 | 9-16 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | L | 73-88 | 38 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 15-16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 20.0 | - |
| 2024-02-20 | vs | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 67-72 | 37 | 7-15 | 3-6 | 7-11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 14.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 76-79 | 33 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 12-12 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 21.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 61-68 | 34 | 4-11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | vs | Arkansas Razorbacks | L | 84-91 | 37 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 64-72 | 39 | 7-11 | 0-2 | 7-7 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | - |
| 2024-01-23 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 57-63 | 34 | 6-11 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Florida Gators | L | 67-79 | 26 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-16 | @ | Alabama Crimson Tide | L | 75-93 | 30 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | South Carolina Gamec | L | 69-71 | 41 | 5-14 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-01-09 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 77-90 | 32 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Georgia Bulldogs | L | 68-75 | 40 | 9-20 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 92-59 | 23 | 7-9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 73-97 | 32 | 8-17 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 87-93 | 36 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 64-73 | 39 | 8-15 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | W | 82-72 | 36 | 6-13 | 3-4 | 7-8 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 23.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | W | 71-64 | 34 | 7-13 | 3-4 | 4-6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 78-70 | 36 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 82-59 | 35 | 8-13 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | Jackson State Tigers | L | 72-73 | 29 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 70-68 | 33 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-13 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 68-50 | 33 | 8-11 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | vs | Memphis Tigers | L | 55-70 | 38 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Arkansas-Pine Bluff | W | 101-79 | 21 | 7-8 | 2-3 | 5-5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 17.0 | - |