Manny Atkins
Team: Georgia State
Position: F
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 33.8 | 12.4 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 7.0 | 12.4 | 51.4% | 47.1% | 85.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Georgia State Panthers | 5 | 33.8 | 12.4 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 7.0 | 12.4 | 51.4% | 47.1% | 85.7% | 81.4 | 62.9 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Georgia State Panthers | 31 | 35.8 | 14.2 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 20.0 | 47.1% | 33.3% | 91.7% | 230.2 | 52.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 20 | 14.6 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 6.5 | 23.8% | 14.3% | 87.5% | 220.2 | 28.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Virginia Tech Hokies | 23 | 8.6 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 42.9% | 35.3% | 46.2% | 52.4 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-18 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 66-78 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 18 | - |
| 2014-03-16 | vs | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 81-82 | 45 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | - |
| 2014-03-15 | vs | Arkansas State Red W | W | 72-45 | 31 | 5-11 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | - |
| 2014-02-17 | vs | Texas State Bobcats | W | 68-41 | 25 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 15 | - |
| 2013-11-30 | @ | Florida Internationa | L | 60-61 | 33 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | - |